
Crown Colony Country Club is a semi-private club in Lufkin, Texas, combining championship golf with a range of club amenities.
The course is set among tall pines, with rolling fairways shaping the layout. Alongside competitive play, the club offers relaxed recreation and family-oriented programming for members and their guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Pine | 540 | 385 | 583 | 183 | 381 | 388 | 138 | 359 | 390 | 437 | 379 | 195 | 503 | 185 | 380 | 481 | 203 | 582 | 3347 | 3345 | 6,692 | 72 | 74.4/150 |
| Red Oak + | 515 | 385 | 583 | 175 | 381 | 373 | 138 | 338 | 390 | 400 | 379 | 175 | 503 | 150 | 348 | 481 | 156 | 582 | 3278 | 3174 | 6,452 | 72 | 72.8/146 |
| Red Oak | 515 | 337 | 502 | 175 | 352 | 373 | 120 | 338 | 360 | 400 | 352 | 175 | 477 | 150 | 348 | 456 | 156 | 493 | 3072 | 3007 | 6,079 | 72 | 70.9/145 |
| Walnut + | 515 | 320 | 502 | 138 | 352 | 280 | 120 | 330 | 360 | 350 | 352 | 135 | 477 | 125 | 308 | 456 | 131 | 470 | 2917 | 2804 | 5,721 | 72 | 68.9/142 |
| Walnut | 500 | 320 | 445 | 138 | 292 | 280 | 115 | 330 | 340 | 350 | 325 | 135 | 390 | 125 | 308 | 410 | 131 | 470 | 2760 | 2644 | 5,404 | 72 | 67.6/134 |
| Dogwood + | 500 | 264 | 445 | 100 | 292 | 267 | 90 | 330 | 272 | 347 | 325 | 110 | 390 | 105 | 308 | 410 | 98 | 470 | 2560 | 2563 | 5,123 | 72 | 66.0/129 |
| Dogwood | 419 | 264 | 378 | 100 | 272 | 267 | 90 | 316 | 272 | 347 | 303 | 110 | 388 | 105 | 257 | 404 | 98 | 466 | 2378 | 2478 | 4,856 | 72 | 64.8/122 |
| Junior Level 2 + | 350 | 264 | 350 | 100 | 215 | 240 | 90 | 230 | 240 | 250 | 235 | 110 | 388 | 105 | 257 | 404 | 98 | 350 | 2079 | 2197 | 4,276 | 72 | 63.5/114 |
| Junior Level 2 | 350 | 225 | 350 | 60 | 215 | 240 | 90 | 230 | 240 | 250 | 235 | 95 | 350 | 90 | 205 | 300 | 75 | 350 | 2000 | 1950 | 3,950 | 72 | 62.4/111 |
| Junior Level 1 + | 280 | 225 | 280 | 60 | 215 | 220 | 90 | 215 | 220 | 210 | 220 | 95 | 300 | 90 | 205 | 300 | 75 | 300 | 1805 | 1795 | 3,600 | 72 | 60.8/104 |
| Junior Level 1 | 280 | 200 | 280 | 45 | 205 | 220 | 45 | 215 | 220 | 210 | 220 | 60 | 300 | 45 | 185 | 280 | 45 | 300 | 1710 | 1645 | 3,355 | 72 | 59.7/102 |
| Par 3 Tees | 90 | 100 | 70 | 90 | 80 | 90 | 90 | 110 | 120 | 100 | 85 | 100 | 140 | 80 | 120 | 85 | 100 | 95 | 840 | 905 | 1,745 | 54 | 52.2/91 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine | 74.4 | 150 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 36 | 42 | 50 |
| Red Oak + | 72.8 | 146 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| Red Oak | 70.9 | 145 | -1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Walnut + | 68.9 | 142 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 42 |
| Walnut | 67.6 | 134 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Dogwood + | 66.0 | 129 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Dogwood | 64.8 | 122 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Junior Level 2 + | 63.5 | 114 | -9 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Junior Level 2 | 62.4 | 111 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Junior Level 1 + | 60.8 | 104 | -11 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 22 |
| Junior Level 1 | 59.7 | 102 | -12 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 |
| Par 3 Tees | 52.2 | 91 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
Top courses near Lufkin ›