The Creek Course, formerly known as Squirrel Hollow, plays to a par of 70 over 6,329 yards. Mature trees line narrow fairways throughout, and water is a frequent presence across the layout.
Scoring opportunities come on the back-to-back par 5s at Nos. 11 and 12. The course's signature hole is No. 14, a dogleg-left par 4 whose approach must carry water.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 593 | 340 | 165 | 356 | 205 | 358 | 354 | 477 | 352 | 363 | 169 | 415 | 488 | 435 | 167 | 570 | 375 | 340 | 3200 | 3322 | 6,522 | 72 | 71.7/121 |
| White | 580 | 325 | 150 | 343 | 185 | 347 | 350 | 460 | 335 | 350 | 160 | 375 | 480 | 420 | 155 | 555 | 363 | 325 | 3075 | 3183 | 6,258 | 72 | 70.5/118 |
| Red | 495 | 300 | 140 | 290 | 150 | 310 | 311 | 430 | 300 | 275 | 140 | 300 | 450 | 382 | 130 | 430 | 340 | 280 | 2726 | 2727 | 5,453 | 72 | 66.2/109 |
| Gold | 505 | 282 | 148 | 329 | 167 | 255 | 306 | 405 | 272 | 273 | 154 | 295 | 407 | 336 | 134 | 466 | 330 | 291 | 2669 | 2686 | 5,355 | 72 | 65.7/107 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 177 | 413 | 510 | 400 | 362 | 235 | 380 | 400 | 378 | 212 | 475 | 485 | 192 | 408 | 175 | 386 | 366 | 375 | 3255 | 3074 | 6,329 | 70 | 70.9/121 |
| White | 168 | 400 | 500 | 395 | 345 | 220 | 368 | 390 | 370 | 200 | 460 | 470 | 170 | 380 | 165 | 370 | 360 | 360 | 3156 | 2935 | 6,091 | 70 | 69.8/119 |
| Gold | 142 | 365 | 385 | 238 | 305 | 148 | 320 | 315 | 295 | 182 | 428 | 448 | 156 | 298 | 151 | 302 | 290 | 264 | 2513 | 2519 | 5,032 | 70 | 64.8/110 |
| Red | 140 | 387 | 380 | 288 | 306 | 150 | 265 | 238 | 295 | 180 | 435 | 440 | 155 | 305 | 145 | 305 | 337 | 260 | 2449 | 2562 | 5,011 | 70 | 64.7/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canyon Course · Blue | 71.7 | 121 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Canyon Course · White | 70.5 | 118 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Canyon Course · Red | 66.2 | 109 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Canyon Course · Gold | 65.7 | 107 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Creek Course · Blue | 70.9 | 121 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 39 |
| Creek Course · White | 69.8 | 119 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Creek Course · Gold | 64.8 | 110 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Creek Course · Red | 64.7 | 109 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Lubbock ›