| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Championship | 173 | 501 | 164 | 564 | 421 | 374 | 188 | 406 | 456 | 398 | 333 | 378 | 167 | 386 | 192 | 434 | 553 | 443 | 3247 | 3284 | 6,531 | 70 | 71.4/125 |
| Maxwell | 173 | 501 | 164 | 520 | 375 | 374 | 161 | 345 | 403 | 398 | 333 | 378 | 167 | 386 | 160 | 388 | 506 | 419 | 3016 | 3135 | 6,151 | 70 | 69.5/123 |
| Middle | 151 | 481 | 145 | 520 | 375 | 328 | 161 | 345 | 403 | 363 | 302 | 344 | 142 | 331 | 160 | 388 | 506 | 419 | 2909 | 2955 | 5,864 | 70 | 68.0/121 |
| Goetz | 151 | 453 | 145 | 444 | 282 | 328 | 161 | 277 | 332 | 363 | 302 | 280 | 142 | 331 | 160 | 309 | 419 | 380 | 2573 | 2686 | 5,259 | 70 | 65.3/114 |
| Forward | 129 | 453 | 126 | 444 | 282 | 281 | 132 | 277 | 332 | 331 | 273 | 280 | 128 | 305 | 100 | 309 | 419 | 380 | 2456 | 2525 | 4,981 | 70 | 64.1/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 71.4 | 125 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
| Maxwell | 69.5 | 123 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Middle | 68.0 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Goetz | 65.3 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Forward | 64.1 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Longview ›