Willow Fork Country Club is a private club in Katy, Texas, with a course designed to suit a range of skill levels. The layout asks for accuracy, with fairways framed by water hazards and sand traps, set against a scenic backdrop.
Club golf extends beyond casual rounds. A special event is held with the Senior Golf Association, known as the Coots & Cuties, and the club fields two interclub groups, one for nine holes and one for eighteen, which play other courses in the surrounding area.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 408 | 417 | 438 | 510 | 192 | 339 | 175 | 566 | 453 | 409 | 187 | 383 | 166 | 392 | 534 | 429 | 433 | 547 | 3498 | 3480 | 6,978 | 72 | 74.8/142 |
| Blue/White | 408 | 382 | 363 | 510 | 168 | 339 | 175 | 566 | 427 | 409 | 187 | 373 | 166 | 380 | 534 | 412 | 433 | 526 | 3338 | 3420 | 6,758 | 72 | 73.4/140 |
| White | 366 | 382 | 363 | 478 | 168 | 332 | 158 | 551 | 427 | 385 | 163 | 373 | 156 | 380 | 512 | 412 | 414 | 526 | 3225 | 3321 | 6,546 | 72 | 72.3/137 |
| Gold | 351 | 356 | 330 | 468 | 146 | 312 | 140 | 515 | 411 | 375 | 136 | 358 | 147 | 364 | 487 | 392 | 404 | 516 | 3029 | 3179 | 6,208 | 72 | 70.6/132 |
| Gold/Red | 351 | 341 | 313 | 468 | 105 | 312 | 140 | 515 | 380 | 375 | 117 | 348 | 147 | 355 | 487 | 380 | 404 | 494 | 2925 | 3107 | 6,032 | 72 | 69.9/129 |
| Red | 301 | 341 | 313 | 422 | 105 | 287 | 70 | 438 | 380 | 346 | 117 | 348 | 135 | 355 | 444 | 380 | 390 | 494 | 2657 | 3009 | 5,666 | 72 | 67.9/125 |
| Green | 230 | 245 | 250 | 330 | 105 | 175 | 70 | 400 | 301 | 266 | 95 | 280 | 90 | 282 | 366 | 274 | 260 | 392 | 2106 | 2305 | 4,411 | 72 | 62.8/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 74.8 | 142 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Blue/White | 73.4 | 140 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| White | 72.3 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Gold | 70.6 | 132 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Gold/Red | 69.9 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Red | 67.9 | 125 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Green | 62.8 | 115 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Katy ›