
Las Colinas Country Club in Irving offers several dining options for members and guests. Carpenter's provides chef-driven fare, with dining-room views stretching toward the Dallas skyline, while Turn & Burn takes a more casual approach with barbecue and craft coffee — a convenient stop before or after a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 464 | 347 | 521 | 200 | 428 | 220 | 556 | 403 | 445 | 554 | 215 | 410 | 155 | 439 | 425 | 475 | 173 | 596 | 3584 | 3442 | 7,026 | 71 | 74.4/138 |
| Blue/White | 426 | 347 | 521 | 180 | 408 | 159 | 532 | 403 | 426 | 554 | 170 | 381 | 155 | 416 | 425 | 407 | 173 | 596 | 3402 | 3277 | 6,679 | 71 | 72.9/134 |
| White | 426 | 327 | 505 | 180 | 408 | 159 | 532 | 370 | 426 | 510 | 170 | 381 | 135 | 416 | 374 | 407 | 144 | 510 | 3333 | 3047 | 6,380 | 71 | 71.5/132 |
| White/Gold | 336 | 327 | 505 | 180 | 345 | 159 | 532 | 370 | 333 | 510 | 170 | 328 | 135 | 416 | 374 | 337 | 144 | 510 | 3087 | 2924 | 6,011 | 71 | 69.8/129 |
| White/Gold/Red | 336 | 327 | 460 | 140 | 335 | 159 | 422 | 370 | 333 | 495 | 155 | 381 | 135 | 416 | 374 | 337 | 144 | 488 | 2882 | 2925 | 5,807 | 71 | 68.9/125 |
| Gold | 336 | 285 | 460 | 140 | 345 | 145 | 458 | 335 | 333 | 495 | 155 | 328 | 110 | 368 | 337 | 337 | 130 | 488 | 2837 | 2748 | 5,585 | 71 | 67.8/123 |
| Gold/Red | 316 | 285 | 460 | 129 | 345 | 133 | 422 | 335 | 333 | 495 | 135 | 328 | 110 | 340 | 337 | 300 | 130 | 381 | 2758 | 2556 | 5,314 | 71 | 66.6/118 |
| Red | 316 | 278 | 408 | 129 | 335 | 133 | 422 | 302 | 302 | 434 | 135 | 292 | 100 | 340 | 294 | 300 | 117 | 381 | 2625 | 2393 | 5,018 | 71 | 65.7/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 74.4 | 138 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Blue/White | 72.9 | 134 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 37 | 45 |
| White | 71.5 | 132 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White/Gold | 69.8 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Gold/Red | 68.9 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 67.8 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Gold/Red | 66.6 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 65.7 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Irving ›