| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 10 | |||||
| Championship | 405 | 465 | 575 | 165 | 460 | 330 | 465 | 210 | 500 | 515 | 180 | 550 | 500 | 340 | 455 | 135 | 530 | 345 | 3575 | 3550 | 7,125 | 72 | 75.1/138 |
| Championship par 70 | 405 | 465 | 575 | 165 | 460 | 330 | 465 | 210 | 500 | 515 | 180 | 550 | 500 | 340 | 455 | 135 | 530 | 345 | 3575 | 3550 | 7,125 | 70 | 75.1/138 |
| Green | 405 | 465 | 575 | 165 | 460 | 330 | 435 | 210 | 500 | 490 | 180 | 550 | 500 | 340 | 455 | 135 | 530 | 345 | 3545 | 3525 | 7,070 | 72 | 74.9/135 |
| Green / Gold | 380 | 415 | 540 | 160 | 430 | 330 | 435 | 210 | 500 | 475 | 160 | 550 | 460 | 340 | 430 | 135 | 530 | 345 | 3400 | 3425 | 6,825 | 72 | 73.5/133 |
| Gold | 380 | 415 | 540 | 160 | 430 | 315 | 390 | 185 | 485 | 475 | 160 | 530 | 460 | 300 | 430 | 125 | 500 | 310 | 3300 | 3290 | 6,590 | 72 | 72.4/131 |
| Gold/Blue | 300 | 350 | 540 | 160 | 400 | 315 | 370 | 185 | 485 | 375 | 160 | 530 | 410 | 300 | 350 | 125 | 500 | 310 | 3105 | 3060 | 6,165 | 72 | 70.0/127 |
| Blue | 300 | 350 | 455 | 120 | 400 | 285 | 370 | 135 | 420 | 375 | 120 | 445 | 410 | 255 | 350 | 95 | 460 | 245 | 2835 | 2755 | 5,590 | 72 | 67.6/117 |
| Blue/White | 300 | 300 | 420 | 120 | 340 | 285 | 315 | 115 | 375 | 375 | 100 | 445 | 375 | 255 | 280 | 95 | 460 | 245 | 2570 | 2630 | 5,200 | 72 | 65.5/115 |
| White | 260 | 300 | 420 | 90 | 340 | 225 | 315 | 115 | 375 | 375 | 100 | 405 | 375 | 215 | 280 | 85 | 375 | 210 | 2440 | 2420 | 4,860 | 72 | 63.9/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 75.1 | 138 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Championship par 70 | 75.1 | 138 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 36 | 42 | 49 |
| Green | 74.9 | 135 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Green / Gold | 73.5 | 133 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Gold | 72.4 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Gold/Blue | 70.0 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Blue | 67.6 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Blue/White | 65.5 | 115 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| White | 63.9 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Houston ›