
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 12 | |||||
| Champion | 405 | 385 | 195 | 490 | 460 | 530 | 190 | 435 | 410 | 210 | 565 | 190 | 461 | 400 | 430 | 395 | 510 | 400 | 3500 | 3561 | 7,061 | 72 | 74.7/135 |
| Tournament | 365 | 360 | 175 | 445 | 390 | 515 | 175 | 410 | 365 | 195 | 545 | 175 | 410 | 375 | 400 | 360 | 495 | 380 | 3200 | 3335 | 6,535 | 72 | 72.4/129 |
| Regular | 330 | 330 | 165 | 455 | 370 | 465 | 155 | 360 | 320 | 175 | 485 | 160 | 370 | 350 | 375 | 310 | 470 | 330 | 2950 | 3025 | 5,975 | 72 | 69.4/122 |
| Ladies | 315 | 275 | 105 | 355 | 325 | 400 | 115 | 295 | 275 | 135 | 465 | 115 | 340 | 260 | 320 | 270 | 435 | 260 | 2460 | 2600 | 5,060 | 72 | 65.2/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champion | 74.7 | 135 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Tournament | 72.4 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
| Regular | 69.4 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Ladies | 65.2 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
Top courses near Brenham ›