
Treasure Hills Golf Club in Harlingen entered a new era in April 2024, when the Cristiano family purchased the property and began a broad program of maintenance work aimed at restoring the course.
The owners have since added practice and recreation facilities to the site. Birdie Hills Golf Range opened in October 2024 and is equipped with Toptracer technology, giving golfers at any level an interactive setting in which to work on their game. The family also acquired the former Valley Baptist Fitness Center, which was slated to reopen as the Treasure Hills Fitness Center in January 2025 with fitness classes and exercise equipment for members and guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 394 | 507 | 172 | 453 | 364 | 420 | 173 | 501 | 380 | 425 | 538 | 362 | 213 | 396 | 474 | 467 | 208 | 412 | 3364 | 3495 | 6,859 | 72 | 73.4/130 |
| White/Blue Combo | 376 | 507 | 172 | 433 | 437 | 380 | 173 | 501 | 360 | 394 | 538 | 346 | 213 | 365 | 474 | 420 | 208 | 388 | 3339 | 3346 | 6,685 | 72 | 72.4/129 |
| White | 376 | 480 | 128 | 433 | 437 | 380 | 133 | 478 | 360 | 394 | 510 | 346 | 179 | 365 | 455 | 420 | 176 | 388 | 3205 | 3233 | 6,438 | 72 | 71.2/128 |
| White/Gold Combo | 360 | 480 | 128 | 348 | 298 | 333 | 133 | 478 | 312 | 338 | 510 | 280 | 179 | 307 | 455 | 325 | 176 | 324 | 2870 | 2894 | 5,764 | 72 | 67.5/119 |
| Gold | 360 | 407 | 86 | 348 | 298 | 333 | 120 | 460 | 312 | 338 | 443 | 280 | 138 | 307 | 401 | 325 | 115 | 324 | 2724 | 2671 | 5,395 | 72 | 65.6/110 |
| Gold / Red Combo | 309 | 407 | 86 | 291 | 229 | 303 | 120 | 460 | 298 | 315 | 443 | 267 | 138 | 273 | 401 | 318 | 115 | 293 | 2503 | 2563 | 5,066 | 72 | 64.4/103 |
| Red | 309 | 390 | 69 | 291 | 229 | 303 | 107 | 357 | 298 | 315 | 370 | 267 | 111 | 273 | 330 | 318 | 88 | 293 | 2353 | 2365 | 4,718 | 72 | 62.8/102 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.4 | 130 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White/Blue Combo | 72.4 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
| White | 71.2 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Gold Combo | 67.5 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold | 65.6 | 110 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Gold / Red Combo | 64.4 | 103 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| Red | 62.8 | 102 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Harlingen ›