
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 10 | |||||
| Men's Tee | 478 | 335 | 320 | 120 | 290 | 155 | 471 | 346 | 151 | 490 | 357 | 330 | 130 | 300 | 191 | 487 | 359 | 164 | 2666 | 2808 | 5,474 | 70 | 66.2/111 |
| Combo Tee | 387 | 257 | 275 | 107 | 280 | 120 | 408 | 272 | 143 | 387 | 357 | 330 | 130 | 300 | 191 | 408 | 272 | 164 | 2249 | 2539 | 4,788 | 70 | 63.3/101 |
| Senior Tee | 387 | 257 | 275 | 107 | 280 | 120 | 408 | 272 | 143 | 387 | 257 | 275 | 107 | 280 | 120 | 408 | 272 | 143 | 2249 | 2249 | 4,498 | 70 | 62.2/96 |
| Women's Tee | 378 | 250 | 263 | 105 | 272 | 112 | 400 | 264 | 139 | 378 | 250 | 263 | 105 | 272 | 112 | 400 | 264 | 139 | 2183 | 2183 | 4,366 | 70 | 61.8/95 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's Tee | 66.2 | 111 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Combo Tee | 63.3 | 101 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 25 |
| Senior Tee | 62.2 | 96 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
| Women's Tee | 61.8 | 95 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
Top courses near Gonzales ›