
Weston Lakes Country Club in Fulshear, Texas, features an 18-hole championship course designed by tour champion Hale Irwin. Playing to 7,101 yards and a par of 72, the layout presents a scenic and demanding round for members and their guests.
Practice facilities include a driving range, and the club also operates a full-service golf shop.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 415 | 380 | 167 | 390 | 504 | 397 | 183 | 591 | 412 | 453 | 385 | 585 | 194 | 399 | 447 | 200 | 557 | 442 | 3439 | 3662 | 7,101 | 72 | 74.5/135 |
| White/Blue Tee | 392 | 380 | 143 | 390 | 504 | 373 | 183 | 591 | 382 | 405 | 385 | 559 | 174 | 399 | 407 | 167 | 557 | 413 | 3338 | 3466 | 6,804 | 72 | 73.8/133 |
| White | 392 | 349 | 143 | 362 | 446 | 373 | 161 | 541 | 382 | 405 | 359 | 559 | 174 | 376 | 407 | 167 | 520 | 413 | 3149 | 3380 | 6,529 | 72 | 73.1/132 |
| White/Gold Tee | 366 | 349 | 143 | 362 | 446 | 373 | 161 | 460 | 382 | 336 | 359 | 559 | 160 | 376 | 353 | 167 | 520 | 377 | 3042 | 3207 | 6,249 | 72 | 71.2/130 |
| Gold | 366 | 330 | 125 | 356 | 434 | 367 | 143 | 460 | 340 | 336 | 350 | 546 | 160 | 368 | 353 | 132 | 486 | 377 | 2921 | 3108 | 6,029 | 72 | 69.5/129 |
| Gold / Red Combo | 343 | 330 | 125 | 356 | 434 | 326 | 143 | 460 | 340 | 336 | 316 | 482 | 123 | 368 | 353 | 132 | 486 | 360 | 2857 | 2956 | 5,813 | 72 | 68.4/125 |
| Red | 343 | 293 | 107 | 311 | 403 | 326 | 121 | 453 | 332 | 332 | 316 | 482 | 123 | 326 | 347 | 104 | 425 | 360 | 2689 | 2815 | 5,504 | 72 | 67.1/121 |
| Orange | 315 | 242 | 107 | 265 | 333 | 268 | 110 | 391 | 293 | 268 | 257 | 412 | 123 | 268 | 282 | 104 | 381 | 264 | 2324 | 2359 | 4,683 | 72 | 63.5/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 74.5 | 135 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| White/Blue Tee | 73.8 | 133 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White | 73.1 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White/Gold Tee | 71.2 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Gold | 69.5 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold / Red Combo | 68.4 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Red | 67.1 | 121 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Orange | 63.5 | 104 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
Top courses near Katy ›