Stonebriar Country Club is a private golf and lifestyle club in Frisco, Texas, with 36 holes spread across two courses. The layouts were shaped by Texas Golf Hall of Fame architect Joe Finger, along with Ken Dye and Tom Fazio.
Beyond golf, the club supports an active, family-oriented membership with a 3,000-square-foot fitness center, a movement studio, eight lighted tennis and pickleball courts, resort-style and lap swimming pools, and programming for children. A calendar of social events runs through the year.
Several dining venues serve the membership, ranging from breakfast and family meals to weekend brunch and adults-only evening settings.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 382 | 215 | 568 | 465 | 443 | 148 | 327 | 577 | 438 | 366 | 442 | 363 | 436 | 218 | 423 | 509 | 188 | 556 | 3563 | 3501 | 7,064 | 72 | 74.8/138 |
| White | 365 | 194 | 546 | 444 | 422 | 123 | 316 | 541 | 411 | 359 | 422 | 328 | 416 | 186 | 399 | 491 | 168 | 527 | 3362 | 3296 | 6,658 | 72 | 72.9/134 |
| White/Green | 365 | 145 | 510 | 368 | 422 | 123 | 316 | 522 | 389 | 359 | 393 | 328 | 416 | 172 | 359 | 491 | 168 | 527 | 3160 | 3213 | 6,373 | 72 | 71.5/131 |
| Green | 352 | 145 | 510 | 368 | 398 | 103 | 310 | 522 | 389 | 344 | 393 | 325 | 375 | 172 | 359 | 472 | 142 | 479 | 3097 | 3061 | 6,158 | 72 | 70.7/126 |
| Red | 347 | 138 | 455 | 363 | 383 | 103 | 284 | 492 | 306 | 319 | 361 | 295 | 354 | 170 | 352 | 436 | 108 | 441 | 2871 | 2836 | 5,707 | 72 | 68.5/122 |
| Purple | 286 | 138 | 395 | 363 | 360 | 103 | 284 | 400 | 306 | 276 | 303 | 295 | 354 | 91 | 352 | 436 | 108 | 400 | 2635 | 2615 | 5,250 | 72 | 66.4/119 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 12 | |||||
| Blue | 366 | 408 | 578 | 445 | 430 | 136 | 546 | 210 | 413 | 190 | 412 | 553 | 449 | 421 | 165 | 323 | 429 | 547 | 3532 | 3489 | 7,021 | 72 | 73.7/138 |
| White | 347 | 391 | 562 | 416 | 394 | 110 | 532 | 190 | 372 | 170 | 379 | 540 | 439 | 391 | 155 | 323 | 394 | 518 | 3314 | 3309 | 6,623 | 72 | 71.8/134 |
| White/Green | 347 | 378 | 562 | 362 | 394 | 110 | 532 | 148 | 353 | 170 | 323 | 540 | 388 | 367 | 155 | 323 | 368 | 518 | 3186 | 3152 | 6,338 | 72 | 70.4/131 |
| Green | 317 | 378 | 513 | 362 | 372 | 100 | 519 | 148 | 353 | 142 | 323 | 491 | 388 | 367 | 135 | 291 | 368 | 487 | 3062 | 2992 | 6,054 | 72 | 69.2/125 |
| Green/Red | 317 | 277 | 396 | 362 | 372 | 100 | 434 | 148 | 353 | 142 | 323 | 434 | 388 | 367 | 135 | 291 | 368 | 487 | 2759 | 2935 | 5,694 | 72 | 67.8/121 |
| Red | 249 | 277 | 396 | 311 | 313 | 90 | 434 | 148 | 299 | 113 | 323 | 434 | 388 | 340 | 135 | 247 | 321 | 390 | 2517 | 2691 | 5,208 | 72 | 65.6/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country Club · Blue | 74.8 | 138 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Country Club · White | 72.9 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 44 |
| Country Club · White/Green | 71.5 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Country Club · Green | 70.7 | 126 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Country Club · Red | 68.5 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Country Club · Purple | 66.4 | 119 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Fazio · Blue | 73.7 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Fazio · White | 71.8 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Fazio · White/Green | 70.4 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Fazio · Green | 69.2 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Fazio · Green/Red | 67.8 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Fazio · Red | 65.6 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Frisco ›