Ridglea Country Club's North Course sits on land in Fort Worth once owned by Bernie L. Anderson and his partner Morris E. Berney, who ran it as a public golf course while envisioning its eventual growth into a recreation center serving the Ridglea area.
The property was later purchased by the Luther Group, and Clayton Luther set out to develop a country club on the site suited to its position near the city. The club today operates as a private facility serving its membership and their guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 535 | 440 | 365 | 160 | 430 | 328 | 200 | 355 | 530 | 385 | 345 | 420 | 430 | 275 | 219 | 370 | 185 | 495 | 3343 | 3124 | 6,467 | 71 | 72.2/138 |
| Blue / White Combo | 535 | 430 | 365 | 160 | 412 | 328 | 177 | 355 | 510 | 385 | 345 | 380 | 415 | 275 | 188 | 370 | 173 | 495 | 3272 | 3026 | 6,298 | 71 | 71.4/138 |
| White | 500 | 430 | 340 | 141 | 412 | 316 | 177 | 333 | 510 | 370 | 320 | 380 | 415 | 262 | 188 | 345 | 173 | 485 | 3159 | 2938 | 6,097 | 71 | 70.5/132 |
| White/Red | 500 | 430 | 325 | 141 | 363 | 316 | 139 | 333 | 440 | 370 | 320 | 355 | 392 | 262 | 162 | 302 | 158 | 485 | 2987 | 2806 | 5,793 | 71 | 68.9/131 |
| Red | 480 | 420 | 325 | 125 | 363 | 291 | 139 | 285 | 440 | 360 | 230 | 355 | 392 | 245 | 162 | 302 | 158 | 455 | 2868 | 2659 | 5,527 | 71 | 67.7/125 |
| Gold | 445 | 355 | 265 | 97 | 328 | 285 | 129 | 275 | 355 | 310 | 220 | 300 | 382 | 220 | 125 | 230 | 127 | 395 | 2534 | 2309 | 4,843 | 71 | 64.5/120 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 18 | |||||
| Squirrel | 437 | 445 | 415 | 185 | 360 | 388 | 437 | 423 | 525 | 408 | 468 | 173 | 568 | 428 | 392 | 228 | 535 | 420 | 3615 | 3620 | 7,235 | 72 | 75.8/136 |
| Black | 405 | 450 | 175 | 562 | 430 | 401 | 205 | 545 | 415 | 440 | 415 | 414 | 172 | 338 | 387 | 425 | 411 | 535 | 3588 | 3537 | 7,125 | 72 | 75.6/141 |
| II | 423 | 432 | 395 | 171 | 345 | 370 | 419 | 409 | 505 | 393 | 447 | 162 | 548 | 409 | 360 | 198 | 523 | 398 | 3469 | 3438 | 6,907 | 72 | 73.9/134 |
| Blue | 389 | 421 | 162 | 555 | 406 | 391 | 185 | 525 | 396 | 429 | 395 | 404 | 162 | 318 | 376 | 408 | 390 | 501 | 3430 | 3383 | 6,813 | 72 | 74.2/137 |
| Blue / White Combo | 389 | 390 | 162 | 535 | 385 | 391 | 164 | 525 | 370 | 415 | 395 | 380 | 142 | 318 | 364 | 408 | 390 | 501 | 3311 | 3313 | 6,624 | 72 | 73.3/135 |
| White | 370 | 390 | 150 | 535 | 385 | 380 | 164 | 505 | 370 | 415 | 380 | 380 | 142 | 298 | 364 | 388 | 368 | 480 | 3249 | 3215 | 6,464 | 72 | 72.7/134 |
| III | 398 | 400 | 375 | 155 | 323 | 342 | 393 | 370 | 475 | 370 | 422 | 148 | 515 | 378 | 340 | 182 | 495 | 378 | 3231 | 3228 | 6,459 | 72 | 72.0/128 |
| White / Green | 370 | 335 | 150 | 468 | 364 | 331 | 159 | 505 | 370 | 355 | 380 | 380 | 142 | 298 | 335 | 355 | 316 | 480 | 3052 | 3041 | 6,093 | 72 | 70.9/132 |
| IV | 359 | 370 | 228 | 142 | 308 | 325 | 376 | 332 | 455 | 338 | 390 | 135 | 495 | 340 | 322 | 165 | 470 | 360 | 2895 | 3015 | 5,910 | 72 | 69.7/124 |
| Green | 328 | 335 | 135 | 468 | 364 | 331 | 159 | 456 | 316 | 355 | 321 | 199 | 142 | 267 | 335 | 355 | 316 | 422 | 2892 | 2712 | 5,604 | 72 | 68.6/128 |
| V | 337 | 350 | 216 | 92 | 275 | 298 | 354 | 312 | 413 | 323 | 363 | 111 | 460 | 318 | 285 | 142 | 445 | 302 | 2647 | 2749 | 5,396 | 72 | 66.7/121 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North · Blue | 72.2 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| North · Blue / White Combo | 71.4 | 138 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| North · White | 70.5 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| North · White/Red | 68.9 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| North · Red | 67.7 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| North · Gold | 64.5 | 120 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| South · Squirrel | 75.8 | 136 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| South · Black | 75.6 | 141 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| South · II | 73.9 | 134 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 37 | 45 |
| South · Blue | 74.2 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| South · Blue / White Combo | 73.3 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| South · White | 72.7 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| South · III | 72.0 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| South · White / Green | 70.9 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| South · IV | 69.7 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| South · Green | 68.6 | 128 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| South · V | 66.7 | 121 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Fort Worth ›