#13 of 14 in Fort Worth
Pecan Valley Golf Course
Fort Worth, TX · Public · 18 holes · Est. 1970
Ranked in Fort WorthViews & scenery9th of 14 in Fort Worth
Course conditions13th of 14 in Fort Worth
Clubhouse food13th of 14 in Fort Worth
Layout & design13th of 14 in Fort Worth
Atmosphere13th of 14 in Fort Worth
DifficultyAbout average for Fort Worth
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 6,577 yards
- Tees
- 19 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 71.2 / 135 slope
- Opened
- 1970
- Difficulty
- Average
Scorecard
Meadowbrook Golf Course (Fort Worth)
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 6 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 475 | 165 | 375 | 362 | 178 | 577 | 454 | 188 | 324 | 347 | 148 | 566 | 360 | 228 | 420 | 193 | 503 | 444 | 3098 | 3209 | 6,307 | 70 | 71.2/135 |
|---|
| Blue | 448 | 127 | 335 | 322 | 140 | 538 | 427 | 160 | 295 | 297 | 135 | 507 | 325 | 203 | 393 | 145 | 441 | 410 | 2792 | 2856 | 5,648 | 70 | 67.7/125 |
|---|
| Blue/White Combo | 412 | 127 | 335 | 322 | 140 | 471 | 391 | 160 | 244 | 297 | 135 | 461 | 325 | 167 | 382 | 145 | 342 | 385 | 2602 | 2639 | 5,241 | 70 | 66.1/117 |
|---|
| White | 412 | 110 | 307 | 291 | 117 | 471 | 391 | 142 | 244 | 275 | 122 | 461 | 270 | 167 | 382 | 135 | 342 | 385 | 2485 | 2539 | 5,024 | 70 | 65.1/113 |
|---|
| White/Red Combo | 326 | 110 | 307 | 291 | 117 | 345 | 327 | 142 | 221 | 275 | 122 | 367 | 270 | 132 | 317 | 135 | 389 | 315 | 2186 | 2322 | 4,508 | 70 | 63.1/109 |
|---|
| Red | 326 | 90 | 225 | 236 | 96 | 345 | 327 | 105 | 221 | 255 | 80 | 367 | 216 | 132 | 317 | 117 | 389 | 315 | 1971 | 2188 | 4,159 | 70 | 62.2/102 |
|---|
Pecan Valley Golf Course - Hills
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 359 | 376 | 546 | 505 | 189 | 375 | 192 | 332 | 353 | 383 | 178 | 506 | 387 | 431 | 511 | 153 | 390 | 411 | 3227 | 3350 | 6,577 | 72 | 71.3/125 |
|---|
| White | 329 | 350 | 500 | 469 | 166 | 356 | 154 | 292 | 334 | 359 | 162 | 481 | 361 | 411 | 466 | 136 | 350 | 329 | 2950 | 3055 | 6,005 | 72 | 68.8/118 |
|---|
| Red/White Combo | 329 | 318 | 427 | 413 | 166 | 356 | 119 | 292 | 334 | 359 | 139 | 422 | 335 | 391 | 426 | 136 | 290 | 323 | 2754 | 2821 | 5,575 | 72 | 67.0/109 |
|---|
| Red | 282 | 318 | 427 | 413 | 118 | 328 | 119 | 258 | 293 | 284 | 139 | 422 | 335 | 391 | 426 | 109 | 290 | 323 | 2556 | 2719 | 5,275 | 72 | 65.9/103 |
|---|
Pecan Valley Golf Course - River
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 34 | 69 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 7 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 426 | 458 | 186 | 366 | 410 | 236 | 485 | 446 | 367 | 373 | 378 | 365 | 154 | 376 | 93 | 364 | 180 | 579 | 3380 | 2862 | 6,242 | 69 | 70.7/123 |
|---|
| White | 397 | 430 | 165 | 340 | 379 | 197 | 455 | 415 | 329 | 340 | 330 | 346 | 135 | 339 | 93 | 329 | 158 | 538 | 3107 | 2608 | 5,715 | 69 | 68.2/115 |
|---|
| Red | 361 | 401 | 159 | 314 | 343 | 168 | 423 | 367 | 280 | 316 | 297 | 297 | 114 | 254 | 93 | 282 | 128 | 495 | 2816 | 2276 | 5,092 | 69 | 65.1/109 |
|---|
| Gold | 315 | 369 | 124 | 249 | 292 | 143 | 385 | 336 | 249 | 284 | 265 | 261 | 98 | 231 | 93 | 253 | 99 | 454 | 2462 | 2038 | 4,500 | 69 | 62.5/105 |
|---|
Rockwood Park Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 414 | 533 | 373 | 611 | 164 | 409 | 311 | 142 | 434 | 403 | 408 | 233 | 540 | 457 | 212 | 422 | 430 | 557 | 3391 | 3662 | 7,053 | 72 | 75.0/134 |
|---|
| Blue | 387 | 504 | 349 | 565 | 144 | 375 | 293 | 127 | 389 | 384 | 343 | 207 | 492 | 433 | 185 | 371 | 409 | 522 | 3133 | 3346 | 6,479 | 72 | 72.0/129 |
|---|
| White | 352 | 471 | 327 | 527 | 125 | 354 | 268 | 108 | 363 | 338 | 322 | 174 | 467 | 393 | 157 | 299 | 387 | 468 | 2895 | 3005 | 5,900 | 72 | 69.3/124 |
|---|
| Red/White Combo | 315 | 471 | 327 | 395 | 125 | 317 | 268 | 108 | 324 | 338 | 322 | 130 | 406 | 365 | 157 | 299 | 351 | 468 | 2650 | 2836 | 5,486 | 72 | 67.2/122 |
|---|
| Red | 315 | 410 | 287 | 395 | 100 | 317 | 240 | 86 | 324 | 305 | 290 | 130 | 406 | 365 | 136 | 260 | 351 | 440 | 2474 | 2683 | 5,157 | 72 | 66.0/119 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Pecan Valley Golf Course
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Meadowbrook Golf Course (Fort Worth) · Black | 71.2 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Meadowbrook Golf Course (Fort Worth) · Blue | 67.7 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Meadowbrook Golf Course (Fort Worth) · Blue/White Combo | 66.1 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| Meadowbrook Golf Course (Fort Worth) · White | 65.1 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| Meadowbrook Golf Course (Fort Worth) · White/Red Combo | 63.1 | 109 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
| Meadowbrook Golf Course (Fort Worth) · Red | 62.2 | 102 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
|---|
| Pecan Valley Golf Course - Hills · Blue | 71.3 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Pecan Valley Golf Course - Hills · White | 68.8 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Pecan Valley Golf Course - Hills · Red/White Combo | 67.0 | 109 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| Pecan Valley Golf Course - Hills · Red | 65.9 | 103 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
|---|
| Pecan Valley Golf Course - River · Blue | 70.7 | 123 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Pecan Valley Golf Course - River · White | 68.2 | 115 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Pecan Valley Golf Course - River · Red | 65.1 | 109 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| Pecan Valley Golf Course - River · Gold | 62.5 | 105 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
|---|
| Rockwood Park Golf Course · Black | 75.0 | 134 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
|---|
| Rockwood Park Golf Course · Blue | 72.0 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Rockwood Park Golf Course · White | 69.3 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Rockwood Park Golf Course · Red/White Combo | 67.2 | 122 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Rockwood Park Golf Course · Red | 66.0 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Pecan Valley Golf Course
- Mira Vista Country ClubFort Worth · Private · 18 holes · 0.6 mi9.2
- Ridglea Country Club - Championship Golf CourseFort Worth · Private · 18 holes · 2.5 mi9.3
- Whitestone Golf ClubBenbrook · Public · 18 holes · 2.8 mi6.7
- Ridglea Country Club - NorthFort Worth · Private · 18 holes · 4.7 mi9.2
- Colonial Country ClubFort Worth · Private · 18 holes · 5.8 mi9.6
- Shady Oaks Country ClubFort Worth · Private · 18 holes · 6.8 mi9.0
- River Crest Country ClubFort Worth · Private · 18 holes · 6.9 mi9.3
- Hawks Creek Golf ClubWestworth Village · Public · 18 holes · 7.0 mi7.3
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Fort Worth ›