Mira Vista Country Club is a member-owned equity club in Fort Worth, open to members who live both inside and outside its gated community. It has served as a gathering place for golf and social life for more than 35 years.
The par-71 golf course winds through a 700-acre development, using the site's natural contours and scenic vistas as it routes across the property. A practice facility supports play alongside the course.
Beyond golf, the full-service club offers tennis, pickleball and swimming, along with a regular calendar of social events for members and their families.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Thistle | 441 | 461 | 217 | 436 | 449 | 643 | 167 | 395 | 420 | 478 | 555 | 183 | 469 | 408 | 234 | 325 | 548 | 364 | 3629 | 3564 | 7,193 | 71 | 76.5/150 |
| Thistle/1 Combo | 441 | 445 | 185 | 420 | 409 | 617 | 167 | 395 | 420 | 478 | 544 | 183 | 443 | 408 | 223 | 325 | 521 | 364 | 3499 | 3489 | 6,988 | 71 | 75.5/149 |
| 1 Thistle | 424 | 445 | 185 | 420 | 409 | 617 | 139 | 377 | 404 | 437 | 544 | 162 | 443 | 378 | 223 | 298 | 521 | 347 | 3420 | 3353 | 6,773 | 71 | 74.4/145 |
| #1/2 Combo | 403 | 424 | 167 | 395 | 409 | 578 | 139 | 377 | 404 | 437 | 511 | 162 | 427 | 378 | 202 | 298 | 496 | 347 | 3296 | 3258 | 6,554 | 71 | 73.3/141 |
| 2 Thistle | 403 | 424 | 167 | 395 | 391 | 578 | 133 | 359 | 380 | 419 | 511 | 155 | 427 | 360 | 202 | 280 | 496 | 332 | 3230 | 3182 | 6,412 | 71 | 72.5/140 |
| #2/3 Combo | 403 | 375 | 150 | 395 | 347 | 521 | 115 | 359 | 380 | 419 | 458 | 145 | 378 | 360 | 169 | 280 | 457 | 332 | 3045 | 2998 | 6,043 | 71 | 70.8/137 |
| 3 Thistle | 360 | 375 | 150 | 352 | 347 | 521 | 115 | 318 | 340 | 371 | 458 | 145 | 378 | 320 | 169 | 259 | 457 | 300 | 2878 | 2857 | 5,735 | 71 | 69.0/136 |
| #3/4 Combo | 360 | 330 | 150 | 306 | 347 | 454 | 98 | 318 | 340 | 326 | 458 | 120 | 378 | 281 | 155 | 259 | 422 | 275 | 2703 | 2674 | 5,377 | 71 | 67.2/130 |
| 4 Thistle | 317 | 330 | 135 | 306 | 318 | 454 | 98 | 266 | 305 | 326 | 403 | 120 | 337 | 281 | 155 | 225 | 422 | 275 | 2529 | 2544 | 5,073 | 71 | 66.0/125 |
| #4/5 Combo | 281 | 288 | 135 | 256 | 318 | 396 | 84 | 266 | 305 | 280 | 403 | 104 | 337 | 235 | 155 | 174 | 422 | 236 | 2329 | 2346 | 4,675 | 71 | 64.6/116 |
| 5 Thistle | 281 | 288 | 113 | 256 | 266 | 396 | 84 | 233 | 265 | 280 | 355 | 104 | 290 | 235 | 125 | 174 | 339 | 236 | 2182 | 2138 | 4,320 | 71 | 63.3/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thistle | 76.5 | 150 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 39 | 45 | 53 |
| Thistle/1 Combo | 75.5 | 149 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 | 52 |
| 1 Thistle | 74.4 | 145 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 50 |
| #1/2 Combo | 73.3 | 141 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| 2 Thistle | 72.5 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| #2/3 Combo | 70.8 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| 3 Thistle | 69.0 | 136 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| #3/4 Combo | 67.2 | 130 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| 4 Thistle | 66.0 | 125 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| #4/5 Combo | 64.6 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| 5 Thistle | 63.3 | 114 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Fort Worth ›