
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 3 | |||||
| White/Blue | 344 | 453 | 377 | 148 | 408 | 344 | 109 | 351 | 472 | 354 | 458 | 382 | 153 | 413 | 349 | 114 | 356 | 477 | 3006 | 3056 | 6,062 | 72 | 69.9/117 |
| Red/White | 233 | 410 | 300 | 138 | 325 | 296 | 105 | 276 | 385 | 344 | 453 | 377 | 148 | 408 | 344 | 109 | 351 | 472 | 2468 | 3006 | 5,474 | 72 | 67.0/113 |
| Red/Red | 233 | 410 | 300 | 138 | 325 | 296 | 105 | 276 | 385 | 233 | 410 | 300 | 138 | 325 | 296 | 105 | 276 | 385 | 2468 | 2468 | 4,936 | 72 | 64.4/108 |
| Yellow/Red | 213 | 304 | 252 | 125 | 254 | 240 | 105 | 228 | 288 | 233 | 410 | 300 | 138 | 325 | 296 | 105 | 276 | 385 | 2009 | 2468 | 4,477 | 72 | 62.9/104 |
| Yellow/Yellow | 213 | 304 | 252 | 125 | 254 | 240 | 105 | 228 | 288 | 213 | 304 | 252 | 125 | 254 | 240 | 105 | 228 | 288 | 2009 | 2009 | 4,018 | 72 | 61.4/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue | 69.9 | 117 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Red/White | 67.0 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red/Red | 64.4 | 108 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Yellow/Red | 62.9 | 104 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| Yellow/Yellow | 61.4 | 99 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
Top courses near Gonzales ›