| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 13 | |||||
| Blue (Men's) | 385 | 172 | 389 | 409 | 588 | 452 | 206 | 303 | 396 | 407 | 509 | 216 | 425 | 515 | 168 | 320 | 331 | 418 | 3300 | 3309 | 6,609 | 70 | 70.9/124 |
| White (Men's) | 335 | 142 | 367 | 391 | 476 | 426 | 167 | 281 | 363 | 383 | 409 | 200 | 390 | 455 | 148 | 312 | 330 | 376 | 2948 | 3003 | 5,951 | 70 | 67.5/118 |
| White/Gold Men | 335 | 142 | 329 | 371 | 428 | 426 | 149 | 281 | 363 | 383 | 385 | 172 | 346 | 455 | 148 | 312 | 283 | 342 | 2824 | 2826 | 5,650 | 70 | 65.8/113 |
| Red - Male | 253 | 122 | 315 | 347 | 393 | 411 | 129 | 205 | 355 | 376 | 338 | 160 | 341 | 416 | 99 | 304 | 273 | 338 | 2530 | 2645 | 5,175 | 70 | 63.5/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue (Men's) | 70.9 | 124 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| White (Men's) | 67.5 | 118 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| White/Gold Men | 65.8 | 113 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red - Male | 63.5 | 107 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in El Paso ›