
Daingerfield Country Club is currently undergoing renovation work focused on its clubhouse and guest amenities, while the golf course itself remains unchanged from its original form.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 11 | |||||
| White/Blue | 313 | 488 | 193 | 347 | 344 | 339 | 327 | 479 | 141 | 320 | 498 | 198 | 406 | 382 | 389 | 332 | 489 | 181 | 2971 | 3195 | 6,166 | 72 | 68.8/129 |
| Green/Yellow | 264 | 432 | 180 | 315 | 290 | 280 | 252 | 410 | 137 | 260 | 442 | 177 | 311 | 300 | 292 | 282 | 430 | 140 | 2560 | 2634 | 5,194 | 72 | 65.1/103 |
| Red/Green | 253 | 403 | 103 | 304 | 252 | 241 | 242 | 360 | 131 | 264 | 432 | 180 | 315 | 290 | 280 | 282 | 410 | 137 | 2289 | 2590 | 4,879 | 72 | 63.7/97 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue | 68.8 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Green/Yellow | 65.1 | 103 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| Red/Green | 63.7 | 97 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
Top courses near Mount Pleasant ›