
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 18 | |||||
| Black | 485 | 418 | 182 | 381 | 380 | 359 | 369 | 203 | 509 | 485 | 418 | 182 | 381 | 380 | 359 | 369 | 203 | 509 | 3286 | 3286 | 6,572 | 72 | 73.4/137 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 485 | 402 | 182 | 358 | 380 | 343 | 369 | 185 | 509 | 475 | 418 | 164 | 381 | 364 | 359 | 357 | 203 | 494 | 3213 | 3215 | 6,428 | 72 | 72.8/136 |
| Blue | 475 | 402 | 164 | 358 | 364 | 343 | 357 | 185 | 494 | 475 | 402 | 164 | 358 | 364 | 343 | 357 | 185 | 494 | 3142 | 3142 | 6,284 | 72 | 72.2/135 |
| Blue/White Combo | 475 | 386 | 164 | 338 | 364 | 317 | 357 | 157 | 494 | 458 | 402 | 150 | 358 | 347 | 343 | 347 | 185 | 470 | 3052 | 3060 | 6,112 | 72 | 71.3/134 |
| White | 458 | 386 | 150 | 338 | 347 | 317 | 347 | 157 | 470 | 458 | 386 | 150 | 338 | 347 | 317 | 347 | 157 | 470 | 2970 | 2970 | 5,940 | 72 | 70.4/129 |
| Oilies | 442 | 371 | 135 | 306 | 338 | 285 | 312 | 143 | 457 | 442 | 371 | 135 | 306 | 338 | 285 | 312 | 143 | 457 | 2789 | 2789 | 5,578 | 72 | 68.8/125 |
| Red | 435 | 360 | 123 | 250 | 294 | 278 | 305 | 113 | 397 | 435 | 360 | 123 | 250 | 294 | 278 | 305 | 113 | 397 | 2555 | 2555 | 5,110 | 72 | 66.6/122 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.4 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 72.8 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 72.2 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/White Combo | 71.3 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.4 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Oilies | 68.8 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 66.6 | 122 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Conroe ›Top courses near The Woodlands ›