
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 2 | |||||
| Blue / Red | 342 | 151 | 510 | 383 | 340 | 177 | 305 | 294 | 465 | 337 | 141 | 492 | 364 | 323 | 167 | 298 | 290 | 432 | 2967 | 2844 | 5,811 | 71 | 67.4/128 |
| Red / Gold | 337 | 141 | 492 | 364 | 323 | 107 | 298 | 290 | 432 | 330 | 126 | 482 | 348 | 310 | 150 | 289 | 276 | 383 | 2784 | 2694 | 5,478 | 71 | 64.8/123 |
| Gold / White | 330 | 126 | 482 | 348 | 310 | 156 | 265 | 276 | 383 | 275 | 91 | 390 | 292 | 243 | 116 | 211 | 235 | 304 | 2676 | 2157 | 4,833 | 70 | 63.3/111 |
| White/White | 275 | 91 | 390 | 292 | 243 | 116 | 211 | 235 | 304 | 275 | 91 | 390 | 292 | 243 | 116 | 211 | 235 | 304 | 2157 | 2157 | 4,314 | 70 | 61.6/98 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue / Red | 67.4 | 128 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Red / Gold | 64.8 | 123 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Gold / White | 63.3 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| White/White | 61.6 | 98 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
Top courses near Brenham ›