
Twin Creeks Country Club sits among mature live oaks in the rolling hills of Cedar Park, where the terrain, trees and natural water features of the Texas Hill Country are worked into a classic 18-hole layout that balances strategic interest with scenery.
The private club has been in operation for more than twenty-five years, beginning as a neighborhood clubhouse and expanding over time through a series of renovations. Its practice facilities have been built out, the clubhouse updated on several occasions, and other amenities added, including resurfaced pools and a wellness and recovery area, serving the member families who gather at the property.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 372 | 493 | 363 | 380 | 593 | 218 | 426 | 356 | 208 | 412 | 175 | 565 | 308 | 473 | 627 | 232 | 420 | 412 | 3409 | 3624 | 7,033 | 72 | 75.0/145 |
| Blue | 355 | 473 | 341 | 356 | 578 | 207 | 409 | 334 | 196 | 394 | 155 | 535 | 293 | 452 | 603 | 215 | 400 | 383 | 3249 | 3430 | 6,679 | 72 | 73.4/141 |
| MGA Tournament Tee | 355 | 473 | 341 | 356 | 578 | 178 | 409 | 334 | 160 | 394 | 155 | 535 | 293 | 419 | 550 | 180 | 400 | 383 | 3184 | 3309 | 6,493 | 72 | 72.3/140 |
| Member | 355 | 473 | 341 | 356 | 515 | 178 | 357 | 334 | 160 | 394 | 155 | 515 | 293 | 419 | 550 | 180 | 379 | 383 | 3069 | 3268 | 6,337 | 72 | 71.4/141 |
| White | 334 | 453 | 315 | 336 | 515 | 178 | 357 | 316 | 160 | 375 | 141 | 515 | 281 | 419 | 550 | 180 | 379 | 363 | 2964 | 3203 | 6,167 | 72 | 70.5/139 |
| Gold | 309 | 436 | 290 | 304 | 483 | 150 | 334 | 298 | 129 | 318 | 117 | 481 | 242 | 381 | 500 | 160 | 346 | 349 | 2733 | 2894 | 5,627 | 72 | 68.7/131 |
| Red | 259 | 378 | 250 | 271 | 420 | 133 | 313 | 262 | 129 | 273 | 96 | 392 | 212 | 324 | 448 | 142 | 310 | 309 | 2415 | 2506 | 4,921 | 72 | 66.3/129 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 75.0 | 145 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Blue | 73.4 | 141 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| MGA Tournament Tee | 72.3 | 140 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Member | 71.4 | 141 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White | 70.5 | 139 | -2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Gold | 68.7 | 131 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Red | 66.3 | 129 | -6 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
Top courses near Austin ›