Eagle's Bluff Country Club is the private club at the center of a gated residential community on Lake Palestine in Bullard, Texas. The 462-acre development combines estate-sized custom homes, homes set along the golf course, and smaller villas.
The setting places the club within reach of several major Texas cities, roughly 85 minutes southeast of Dallas and about three hours from Houston or Austin.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 6 | |||||
| Gold | 529 | 194 | 387 | 433 | 220 | 543 | 385 | 401 | 432 | 424 | 402 | 521 | 208 | 422 | 210 | 380 | 452 | 434 | 3524 | 3453 | 6,977 | 71 | 76.1/155 |
| Gold/Blue | 529 | 167 | 387 | 392 | 180 | 543 | 385 | 401 | 432 | 389 | 402 | 521 | 165 | 395 | 178 | 380 | 408 | 405 | 3416 | 3243 | 6,659 | 71 | 74.2/154 |
| Blue | 510 | 167 | 351 | 392 | 180 | 502 | 343 | 383 | 382 | 389 | 363 | 497 | 165 | 395 | 178 | 353 | 408 | 405 | 3210 | 3153 | 6,363 | 71 | 72.5/148 |
| Blue/White | 510 | 167 | 320 | 347 | 180 | 502 | 343 | 383 | 365 | 335 | 324 | 497 | 165 | 340 | 178 | 353 | 359 | 348 | 3117 | 2899 | 6,016 | 71 | 71.0/143 |
| White | 465 | 130 | 320 | 347 | 150 | 460 | 296 | 343 | 365 | 335 | 324 | 439 | 131 | 340 | 128 | 297 | 359 | 348 | 2876 | 2701 | 5,577 | 71 | 69.8/134 |
| Green | 424 | 130 | 320 | 312 | 150 | 425 | 296 | 298 | 290 | 304 | 284 | 439 | 131 | 303 | 128 | 297 | 324 | 316 | 2645 | 2526 | 5,171 | 71 | 67.7/125 |
| Red | 424 | 100 | 296 | 312 | 115 | 425 | 271 | 298 | 290 | 304 | 284 | 405 | 100 | 303 | 103 | 266 | 324 | 316 | 2531 | 2405 | 4,936 | 71 | 66.4/123 |
| Yellow | 307 | 100 | 234 | 222 | 113 | 355 | 173 | 193 | 175 | 201 | 185 | 282 | 100 | 248 | 65 | 178 | 229 | 181 | 1872 | 1669 | 3,541 | 71 | 61.5/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 76.1 | 155 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 | 54 |
| Gold/Blue | 74.2 | 154 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 | 52 |
| Blue | 72.5 | 148 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 49 |
| Blue/White | 71.0 | 143 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| White | 69.8 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Green | 67.7 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 66.4 | 123 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Yellow | 61.5 | 118 | -10 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Bullard ›