The Clubs of Cordillera Ranch sit within a private, gated residential community in Boerne, Texas, in the Hill Country northwest of San Antonio. The centerpiece for golfers is a Jack Nicklaus Signature course, set among sweeping views, wide open terrain and tall limestone canyon walls, with native whitetail deer and wild turkey frequently seen on the property.
Golf is one part of a broader slate of club amenities, which include a private sporting clays course, an equestrian center, fitness and spa facilities, and hundreds of acres of community parks and trails. More than 1,200 full-time residents live within the community.
The setting is rural and nature-oriented while remaining close to San Antonio and its shopping, Riverwalk, medical facilities and airport. The town of Boerne, with boutiques, cafes and galleries, lies nearer still.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Gold | 493 | 418 | 345 | 237 | 612 | 453 | 173 | 459 | 547 | 495 | 435 | 612 | 218 | 325 | 599 | 172 | 434 | 436 | 3737 | 3726 | 7,463 | 72 | 77.3/146 |
| Nicklaus | 439 | 418 | 305 | 237 | 582 | 453 | 161 | 459 | 547 | 467 | 435 | 612 | 187 | 325 | 558 | 172 | 390 | 436 | 3601 | 3582 | 7,183 | 72 | 75.7/143 |
| Blue | 439 | 380 | 305 | 210 | 582 | 407 | 161 | 417 | 510 | 467 | 401 | 567 | 187 | 308 | 558 | 131 | 390 | 396 | 3411 | 3405 | 6,816 | 72 | 73.4/134 |
| Ranch | 423 | 380 | 305 | 210 | 562 | 364 | 161 | 366 | 510 | 416 | 343 | 567 | 187 | 308 | 524 | 131 | 378 | 355 | 3281 | 3209 | 6,490 | 72 | 71.7/133 |
| Silver | 423 | 336 | 273 | 149 | 562 | 364 | 154 | 366 | 482 | 416 | 343 | 548 | 167 | 244 | 524 | 113 | 378 | 355 | 3109 | 3088 | 6,197 | 72 | 70.5/124 |
| Golden Bear | 372 | 336 | 273 | 149 | 439 | 299 | 161 | 314 | 482 | 334 | 303 | 394 | 167 | 244 | 414 | 113 | 309 | 299 | 2825 | 2577 | 5,402 | 72 | 67.2/115 |
| Teal | 372 | 308 | 193 | 128 | 439 | 299 | 122 | 314 | 388 | 334 | 303 | 394 | 125 | 196 | 414 | 91 | 309 | 299 | 2563 | 2465 | 5,028 | 72 | 65.0/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 77.3 | 146 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 44 | 52 |
| Nicklaus | 75.7 | 143 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 49 |
| Blue | 73.4 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Ranch | 71.7 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Silver | 70.5 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Golden Bear | 67.2 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Teal | 65.0 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Boerne ›