
Lantana Golf Club is a private club set within the residential neighborhoods of Lantana, in Argyle, Texas, where it serves as a convenient retreat for area residents and members alike.
The club was founded on the idea of pairing golf with a strong sense of community, and it was built as a gathering place for members and their families. Its character continues to be defined by the friendships, traditions and shared occasions that take place both on the course and around the club.
Over time, Lantana has become a fixture of local life, noted for its course conditioning and its active membership. Ongoing investment in member programming, events and hospitality supports the club's role as a social anchor in the region.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 389 | 425 | 583 | 227 | 421 | 448 | 553 | 184 | 342 | 395 | 181 | 414 | 529 | 436 | 162 | 580 | 442 | 436 | 3572 | 3575 | 7,147 | 72 | 73.9/133 |
| Lantana | 389 | 425 | 550 | 204 | 421 | 419 | 553 | 153 | 342 | 395 | 181 | 414 | 529 | 404 | 162 | 580 | 392 | 436 | 3456 | 3493 | 6,949 | 72 | 73.0/131 |
| Blue | 362 | 382 | 550 | 204 | 391 | 419 | 519 | 153 | 306 | 359 | 151 | 386 | 500 | 404 | 137 | 534 | 392 | 403 | 3286 | 3266 | 6,552 | 72 | 71.2/128 |
| Member | 362 | 382 | 506 | 182 | 391 | 384 | 519 | 153 | 271 | 359 | 151 | 364 | 500 | 367 | 137 | 503 | 344 | 375 | 3150 | 3100 | 6,250 | 72 | 69.9/124 |
| White | 328 | 322 | 506 | 182 | 344 | 384 | 478 | 119 | 271 | 319 | 122 | 364 | 468 | 367 | 111 | 503 | 344 | 375 | 2934 | 2973 | 5,907 | 72 | 68.3/118 |
| White/Red Combo | 328 | 322 | 506 | 117 | 344 | 351 | 434 | 119 | 250 | 319 | 87 | 313 | 407 | 367 | 111 | 503 | 301 | 375 | 2771 | 2783 | 5,554 | 72 | 66.5/116 |
| Red | 292 | 288 | 427 | 117 | 307 | 351 | 434 | 89 | 250 | 284 | 87 | 313 | 407 | 268 | 77 | 431 | 301 | 326 | 2555 | 2494 | 5,049 | 72 | 64.5/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.9 | 133 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Lantana | 73.0 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 71.2 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Member | 69.9 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 68.3 | 118 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| White/Red Combo | 66.5 | 116 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red | 64.5 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Argyle ›