| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 5 | |||||
| Championship | 407 | 455 | 175 | 497 | 425 | 400 | 355 | 267 | 550 | 435 | 347 | 570 | 172 | 490 | 360 | 385 | 170 | 520 | 3531 | 3449 | 6,980 | 72 | 73.4/126 |
| #1 | 365 | 416 | 150 | 465 | 395 | 377 | 330 | 230 | 500 | 405 | 320 | 520 | 145 | 450 | 335 | 355 | 158 | 485 | 3228 | 3173 | 6,401 | 72 | 70.9/120 |
| #2 | 327 | 380 | 135 | 430 | 365 | 350 | 293 | 170 | 460 | 382 | 295 | 480 | 120 | 405 | 300 | 325 | 140 | 440 | 2910 | 2887 | 5,797 | 72 | 67.9/114 |
| #3 | 295 | 354 | 100 | 385 | 327 | 320 | 265 | 140 | 407 | 365 | 265 | 430 | 100 | 365 | 280 | 295 | 115 | 420 | 2593 | 2635 | 5,228 | 72 | 65.0/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 73.4 | 126 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| #1 | 70.9 | 120 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| #2 | 67.9 | 114 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| #3 | 65.0 | 108 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Tennessee ›
Top courses near Murfreesboro ›