Lambert Acres Golf Club in Maryville sits in the foothills of the Great Smoky Mountains, with the surrounding scenery forming a backdrop to play. The club offers 27 holes, giving golfers several nine-hole combinations to choose from.
The layout stretches to 9,525 yards across rolling terrain, with sloping grades featured throughout the property.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 380 | 205 | 450 | 515 | 155 | 360 | 440 | 320 | 410 | 358 | 319 | 480 | 150 | 377 | 185 | 370 | 472 | 336 | 3235 | 3047 | 6,282 | 72 | 69.9/121 |
| White | 350 | 190 | 425 | 500 | 140 | 345 | 425 | 305 | 395 | 334 | 302 | 464 | 131 | 345 | 152 | 340 | 458 | 294 | 3075 | 2820 | 5,895 | 72 | 68.0/117 |
| Gold | 5,153 | 64.3/103 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 380 | 205 | 450 | 515 | 155 | 360 | 440 | 320 | 410 | 360 | 500 | 380 | 200 | 420 | 165 | 500 | 340 | 380 | 3235 | 3245 | 6,480 | 72 | 70.4/112 |
| White | 350 | 190 | 425 | 500 | 140 | 345 | 425 | 305 | 395 | 345 | 475 | 360 | 185 | 402 | 135 | 490 | 320 | 365 | 3075 | 3077 | 6,152 | 72 | 68.9/110 |
| Gold | 283 | 154 | 355 | 425 | 133 | 301 | 377 | 302 | 333 | 289 | 367 | 279 | 183 | 327 | 127 | 422 | 255 | 336 | 2663 | 2585 | 5,248 | 72 | 64.4/101 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 360 | 500 | 380 | 200 | 420 | 165 | 500 | 340 | 380 | 358 | 319 | 480 | 150 | 377 | 185 | 370 | 472 | 336 | 3245 | 3047 | 6,292 | 72 | 69.7/122 |
| White | 345 | 475 | 360 | 185 | 402 | 135 | 490 | 320 | 365 | 334 | 302 | 464 | 131 | 345 | 152 | 340 | 458 | 294 | 3077 | 2820 | 5,897 | 72 | 67.7/116 |
| Gold | 289 | 367 | 279 | 183 | 327 | 127 | 422 | 255 | 336 | 271 | 273 | 419 | 122 | 292 | 132 | 292 | 436 | 253 | 2585 | 2490 | 5,075 | 72 | 63.7/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red/Orange Course · Blue | 69.9 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Red/Orange Course · White | 68.0 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red/White Course · Blue | 70.4 | 112 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Red/White Course · White | 68.9 | 110 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red/White Course · Gold | 64.4 | 101 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
| White/Orange Course · Blue | 69.7 | 122 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White/Orange Course · White | 67.7 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| White/Orange Course · Gold | 63.7 | 103 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Tennessee ›
Top courses near Knoxville ›