Fox Den Country Club is a private, family-oriented club in Knoxville, set against the backdrop of the Smoky Mountains.
Alongside its championship golf course, the club offers casual dining for both families and adults, a schedule of member events, and a child care center. Additional amenities include fitness facilities, tennis courts and a swimming pool, making it a full-service club for members, their families and guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 521 | 193 | 409 | 436 | 533 | 198 | 422 | 400 | 421 | 561 | 413 | 373 | 166 | 368 | 427 | 214 | 458 | 597 | 3533 | 3577 | 7,110 | 72 | 74.3/135 |
| Black/White | 482 | 173 | 409 | 401 | 480 | 169 | 422 | 400 | 421 | 561 | 377 | 373 | 166 | 368 | 427 | 189 | 440 | 556 | 3357 | 3457 | 6,814 | 72 | 73.0/132 |
| White | 482 | 173 | 390 | 401 | 480 | 169 | 396 | 357 | 398 | 530 | 377 | 358 | 146 | 345 | 388 | 189 | 440 | 556 | 3246 | 3329 | 6,575 | 72 | 71.9/130 |
| White/Green | 482 | 173 | 356 | 401 | 427 | 139 | 336 | 357 | 366 | 530 | 377 | 333 | 146 | 345 | 388 | 143 | 359 | 488 | 3037 | 3109 | 6,146 | 72 | 69.6/129 |
| Green | 448 | 151 | 356 | 357 | 427 | 139 | 336 | 328 | 366 | 478 | 337 | 333 | 131 | 312 | 354 | 143 | 359 | 488 | 2908 | 2935 | 5,843 | 72 | 68.5/126 |
| Blue | 425 | 130 | 290 | 327 | 398 | 139 | 299 | 298 | 332 | 448 | 313 | 297 | 113 | 267 | 327 | 89 | 324 | 463 | 2638 | 2641 | 5,279 | 72 | 65.9/115 |
| Silver | 352 | 107 | 265 | 295 | 364 | 139 | 260 | 274 | 288 | 420 | 284 | 261 | 99 | 240 | 293 | 89 | 271 | 417 | 2344 | 2374 | 4,718 | 72 | 64.1/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.3 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Black/White | 73.0 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 71.9 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| White/Green | 69.6 | 129 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Green | 68.5 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Blue | 65.9 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| Silver | 64.1 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Tennessee ›
All golf courses in Knoxville ›