#5 of 7 in Crossville
Stonehenge Golf Club
Crossville, TN · Public · 18 holes · Est. 1984
Ranked in CrossvilleLayout & design4th of 7 in Crossville
Atmosphere5th of 7 in Crossville
Clubhouse food5th of 7 in Crossville
Course conditions6th of 7 in Crossville
Views & scenery7th of 7 in Crossville
DifficultyAbout average for Crossville
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 6,549 yards
- Tees
- 35 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 70.7 / 134 slope
- Opened
- 1984
- Difficulty
- Average
Scorecard
Dorchester Golf Club
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 411 | 374 | 150 | 415 | 525 | 396 | 363 | 188 | 518 | 383 | 349 | 461 | 141 | 525 | 310 | 316 | 174 | 401 | 3340 | 3060 | 6,400 | 72 | 70.7/134 |
|---|
| White | 384 | 353 | 138 | 357 | 509 | 342 | 337 | 150 | 474 | 341 | 303 | 454 | 127 | 451 | 270 | 298 | 153 | 351 | 3044 | 2748 | 5,792 | 72 | 68.0/125 |
|---|
| White/Yellow | 266 | 353 | 138 | 357 | 434 | 342 | 337 | 150 | 474 | 341 | 303 | 454 | 127 | 404 | 270 | 298 | 153 | 289 | 2851 | 2639 | 5,490 | 72 | 66.9/123 |
|---|
| Yellow | 266 | 253 | 115 | 285 | 434 | 296 | 286 | 122 | 355 | 324 | 264 | 381 | 113 | 404 | 225 | 275 | 132 | 289 | 2412 | 2407 | 4,819 | 72 | 63.9/118 |
|---|
| Red | 245 | 251 | 112 | 283 | 425 | 292 | 277 | 114 | 348 | 268 | 259 | 375 | 106 | 361 | 211 | 221 | 131 | 265 | 2347 | 2197 | 4,544 | 72 | 62.5/112 |
|---|
| Red/Green | 245 | 251 | 112 | 215 | 332 | 292 | 277 | 114 | 348 | 268 | 259 | 375 | 106 | 313 | 211 | 221 | 131 | 199 | 2186 | 2083 | 4,269 | 72 | 61.9/112 |
|---|
| Green | 245 | 188 | 112 | 215 | 332 | 225 | 194 | 114 | 274 | 180 | 176 | 288 | 106 | 313 | 155 | 177 | 121 | 199 | 1899 | 1715 | 3,614 | 72 | 60.1/110 |
|---|
Druid Hills Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 16 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 341 | 520 | 382 | 177 | 392 | 362 | 538 | 151 | 394 | 318 | 302 | 388 | 219 | 519 | 147 | 330 | 325 | 465 | 3257 | 3013 | 6,270 | 72 | 71.1/128 |
|---|
| White | 309 | 481 | 370 | 164 | 344 | 343 | 514 | 141 | 376 | 307 | 282 | 357 | 196 | 478 | 136 | 317 | 290 | 422 | 3042 | 2785 | 5,827 | 72 | 69.0/121 |
|---|
| White/Yellow | 309 | 481 | 370 | 164 | 344 | 343 | 422 | 141 | 294 | 307 | 282 | 338 | 139 | 478 | 136 | 317 | 290 | 376 | 2868 | 2663 | 5,531 | 72 | 68.0/115 |
|---|
| Yellow | 292 | 410 | 316 | 144 | 317 | 241 | 422 | 111 | 294 | 273 | 256 | 338 | 139 | 435 | 116 | 269 | 244 | 376 | 2547 | 2446 | 4,993 | 72 | 65.8/105 |
|---|
| Red | 285 | 390 | 307 | 134 | 307 | 230 | 414 | 108 | 241 | 257 | 239 | 333 | 128 | 428 | 114 | 259 | 232 | 323 | 2416 | 2313 | 4,729 | 72 | 64.7/103 |
|---|
| Red/Green | 285 | 390 | 307 | 134 | 215 | 230 | 325 | 108 | 241 | 257 | 239 | 252 | 128 | 315 | 114 | 259 | 232 | 245 | 2235 | 2041 | 4,276 | 72 | 62.8/100 |
|---|
| Green | 164 | 317 | 231 | 134 | 215 | 230 | 325 | 108 | 176 | 192 | 190 | 252 | 128 | 315 | 114 | 178 | 232 | 245 | 1900 | 1846 | 3,746 | 72 | 61.6/99 |
|---|
Heatherhurst- Brae
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 401 | 353 | 161 | 515 | 327 | 489 | 182 | 344 | 429 | 562 | 355 | 419 | 171 | 385 | 214 | 479 | 222 | 491 | 3201 | 3298 | 6,499 | 72 | 70.7/123 |
|---|
| White | 369 | 329 | 138 | 495 | 297 | 463 | 168 | 327 | 400 | 522 | 321 | 378 | 136 | 343 | 176 | 449 | 204 | 465 | 2986 | 2994 | 5,980 | 72 | 68.1/121 |
|---|
| White/Yellow | 274 | 329 | 138 | 385 | 297 | 463 | 168 | 327 | 328 | 522 | 321 | 326 | 136 | 343 | 176 | 449 | 171 | 465 | 2709 | 2909 | 5,618 | 72 | 67.2/112 |
|---|
| Yellow | 274 | 283 | 128 | 385 | 238 | 346 | 105 | 298 | 328 | 415 | 316 | 326 | 125 | 309 | 161 | 400 | 171 | 410 | 2385 | 2633 | 5,018 | 72 | 64.3/103 |
|---|
| Red | 263 | 278 | 103 | 378 | 232 | 339 | 100 | 291 | 321 | 402 | 185 | 322 | 105 | 300 | 149 | 377 | 125 | 397 | 2305 | 2362 | 4,667 | 72 | 62.8/101 |
|---|
| Red/Green | 263 | 278 | 103 | 280 | 232 | 339 | 100 | 291 | 225 | 402 | 185 | 235 | 105 | 225 | 149 | 377 | 125 | 330 | 2111 | 2133 | 4,244 | 72 | 61.5/98 |
|---|
| Green | 235 | 225 | 103 | 280 | 185 | 285 | 100 | 230 | 225 | 330 | 185 | 235 | 105 | 225 | 100 | 315 | 115 | 330 | 1868 | 1940 | 3,808 | 72 | 60.0/96 |
|---|
Heatherhurst- Crag
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 481 | 346 | 163 | 349 | 372 | 343 | 484 | 158 | 395 | 485 | 301 | 187 | 303 | 173 | 331 | 379 | 368 | 553 | 3091 | 3080 | 6,171 | 72 | 68.6/121 |
|---|
| White | 439 | 313 | 129 | 298 | 335 | 301 | 421 | 131 | 378 | 463 | 276 | 167 | 285 | 127 | 306 | 336 | 330 | 529 | 2745 | 2819 | 5,564 | 72 | 65.7/114 |
|---|
| White/Yellow | 439 | 313 | 129 | 278 | 335 | 301 | 421 | 131 | 323 | 463 | 276 | 167 | 285 | 127 | 306 | 234 | 330 | 435 | 2670 | 2623 | 5,293 | 72 | 64.4/111 |
|---|
| Yellow | 360 | 271 | 115 | 278 | 322 | 259 | 392 | 110 | 323 | 365 | 218 | 145 | 225 | 122 | 234 | 234 | 268 | 435 | 2430 | 2246 | 4,676 | 72 | 61.8/106 |
|---|
| Red | 353 | 261 | 105 | 210 | 254 | 246 | 362 | 99 | 280 | 345 | 203 | 109 | 210 | 98 | 218 | 227 | 210 | 363 | 2170 | 1983 | 4,153 | 72 | 60.5/104 |
|---|
| Red/Green | 280 | 261 | 105 | 210 | 254 | 246 | 362 | 99 | 280 | 280 | 203 | 109 | 210 | 98 | 218 | 185 | 210 | 285 | 2097 | 1798 | 3,895 | 72 | 59.2/99 |
|---|
| Green | 280 | 225 | 105 | 150 | 217 | 170 | 330 | 99 | 205 | 280 | 203 | 109 | 210 | 98 | 180 | 185 | 210 | 285 | 1781 | 1760 | 3,541 | 72 | 58.7/100 |
|---|
Stonehenge Golf Club
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 2 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 393 | 518 | 139 | 428 | 197 | 376 | 383 | 524 | 370 | 517 | 177 | 428 | 355 | 161 | 501 | 317 | 367 | 398 | 3328 | 3221 | 6,549 | 72 | 71.8/137 |
|---|
| White | 367 | 498 | 126 | 409 | 179 | 358 | 365 | 500 | 352 | 485 | 154 | 408 | 330 | 148 | 490 | 306 | 354 | 373 | 3154 | 3048 | 6,202 | 72 | 70.1/136 |
|---|
| White/Yellow | 367 | 404 | 126 | 370 | 179 | 358 | 365 | 412 | 352 | 485 | 154 | 408 | 330 | 148 | 375 | 306 | 354 | 323 | 2933 | 2883 | 5,816 | 72 | 68.7/127 |
|---|
| Yellow | 345 | 404 | 116 | 370 | 139 | 216 | 287 | 412 | 312 | 437 | 111 | 321 | 296 | 138 | 375 | 234 | 250 | 323 | 2601 | 2485 | 5,086 | 72 | 66.0/111 |
|---|
| Red | 297 | 377 | 105 | 367 | 132 | 211 | 282 | 405 | 305 | 410 | 100 | 276 | 291 | 138 | 375 | 229 | 245 | 315 | 2481 | 2379 | 4,860 | 72 | 65.0/109 |
|---|
| Red/Green | 297 | 377 | 105 | 249 | 132 | 211 | 282 | 280 | 305 | 306 | 100 | 276 | 291 | 138 | 273 | 229 | 245 | 195 | 2238 | 2053 | 4,291 | 72 | 63.0/107 |
|---|
| Green | 204 | 314 | 105 | 249 | 127 | 211 | 206 | 280 | 200 | 306 | 100 | 214 | 200 | 138 | 273 | 229 | 175 | 195 | 1896 | 1830 | 3,726 | 72 | 60.7/103 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Stonehenge Golf Club
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Dorchester Golf Club · Blue | 70.7 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Dorchester Golf Club · White | 68.0 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
|---|
| Dorchester Golf Club · White/Yellow | 66.9 | 123 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Dorchester Golf Club · Yellow | 63.9 | 118 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| Dorchester Golf Club · Red | 62.5 | 112 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
|---|
| Dorchester Golf Club · Red/Green | 61.9 | 112 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
|---|
| Dorchester Golf Club · Green | 60.1 | 110 | -12 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 23 |
|---|
| Druid Hills Golf Course · Blue | 71.1 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| Druid Hills Golf Course · White | 69.0 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
|---|
| Druid Hills Golf Course · White/Yellow | 68.0 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| Druid Hills Golf Course · Yellow | 65.8 | 105 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
|---|
| Druid Hills Golf Course · Red | 64.7 | 103 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
|---|
| Druid Hills Golf Course · Red/Green | 62.8 | 100 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
|---|
| Druid Hills Golf Course · Green | 61.6 | 99 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
|---|
| Heatherhurst- Brae · Blue | 70.7 | 123 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Heatherhurst- Brae · White | 68.1 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
|---|
| Heatherhurst- Brae · White/Yellow | 67.2 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| Heatherhurst- Brae · Yellow | 64.3 | 103 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
|---|
| Heatherhurst- Brae · Red | 62.8 | 101 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
|---|
| Heatherhurst- Brae · Red/Green | 61.5 | 98 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 |
|---|
| Heatherhurst- Brae · Green | 60.0 | 96 | -12 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 19 |
|---|
| Heatherhurst- Crag · Blue | 68.6 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
|---|
| Heatherhurst- Crag · White | 65.7 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| Heatherhurst- Crag · White/Yellow | 64.4 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
| Heatherhurst- Crag · Yellow | 61.8 | 106 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
|---|
| Heatherhurst- Crag · Red | 60.5 | 104 | -12 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 22 |
|---|
| Heatherhurst- Crag · Red/Green | 59.2 | 99 | -13 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 19 |
|---|
| Heatherhurst- Crag · Green | 58.7 | 100 | -13 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 19 |
|---|
| Stonehenge Golf Club · Blue | 71.8 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
|---|
| Stonehenge Golf Club · White | 70.1 | 136 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Stonehenge Golf Club · White/Yellow | 68.7 | 127 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Stonehenge Golf Club · Yellow | 66.0 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| Stonehenge Golf Club · Red | 65.0 | 109 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
| Stonehenge Golf Club · Red/Green | 63.0 | 107 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
|---|
| Stonehenge Golf Club · Green | 60.7 | 103 | -11 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 22 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Stonehenge Golf Club
- Druid Hills Golf CourseCrossville · Public · 18 holes · 0.8 mi8.3
- Heatherhurst Golf CourseCrossville · Public · 18 holes · 1.9 mi9.1
- Dorchester Golf ClubCrossville · Public · 18 holes · 2.9 mi8.9
- Bear Trace At Cumberland Mountain (TN Golf Trail)Crossville · Public · 18 holes · 11 mi6.7
- Lake Tansi Golf CourseCrossville · Public · 18 holes · 14 mi9.0
- Lake Tansi Village ResortCrossville · Public · 18 holes · 14 mi8.7
- Rockwood Golf & Country ClubRockwood · Public · 9 holes · 16 mi8.4
- Emory Golf ClubHarriman · Public · 9 holes · 19 mi7.9
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Tennessee ›
All golf courses in Crossville ›