Nashville Golf & Athletic Club is a private, family-owned club built around a membership with golf at its center and a close-knit, almost familial atmosphere among members.
The club sits about a mile from I-65 in the Cool Springs area, placing it close to the city while remaining secluded once inside the gates. The course stretches across more than 200 acres of rolling countryside, combining manicured golf holes with a thriving natural reserve.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Gold | 432 | 450 | 646 | 463 | 419 | 174 | 599 | 238 | 405 | 206 | 440 | 457 | 591 | 148 | 569 | 456 | 193 | 639 | 3826 | 3699 | 7,525 | 72 | 76.8/137 |
| Gold/Blue | 432 | 450 | 606 | 426 | 419 | 174 | 591 | 195 | 405 | 206 | 440 | 417 | 591 | 148 | 569 | 428 | 193 | 589 | 3698 | 3581 | 7,279 | 72 | 75.6/134 |
| Blue | 410 | 415 | 606 | 426 | 385 | 170 | 591 | 195 | 386 | 182 | 412 | 417 | 566 | 138 | 544 | 428 | 173 | 589 | 3584 | 3449 | 7,033 | 72 | 74.3/133 |
| Players | 410 | 415 | 508 | 408 | 385 | 170 | 526 | 146 | 386 | 182 | 412 | 398 | 566 | 138 | 544 | 399 | 173 | 514 | 3354 | 3326 | 6,680 | 72 | 72.2/133 |
| White | 380 | 390 | 508 | 408 | 372 | 157 | 526 | 146 | 363 | 163 | 362 | 398 | 541 | 128 | 489 | 399 | 160 | 514 | 3250 | 3154 | 6,404 | 72 | 70.9/131 |
| Senior Players | 380 | 343 | 482 | 375 | 372 | 157 | 508 | 146 | 363 | 163 | 362 | 353 | 452 | 128 | 489 | 359 | 160 | 480 | 3126 | 2946 | 6,072 | 72 | 69.8/130 |
| Green | 348 | 343 | 482 | 375 | 305 | 136 | 508 | 138 | 351 | 140 | 327 | 353 | 452 | 125 | 460 | 359 | 144 | 480 | 2986 | 2840 | 5,826 | 72 | 68.2/128 |
| Red | 334 | 263 | 442 | 326 | 261 | 131 | 433 | 130 | 298 | 131 | 292 | 288 | 447 | 107 | 432 | 349 | 136 | 391 | 2618 | 2573 | 5,191 | 72 | 65.7/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 76.8 | 137 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 48 |
| Gold/Blue | 75.6 | 134 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Blue | 74.3 | 133 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Players | 72.2 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 70.9 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Senior Players | 69.8 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Green | 68.2 | 128 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 65.7 | 108 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Tennessee ›
All golf courses in Brentwood ›