
Brentwood Country Club sits in the rolling green hills between Nashville and Franklin, on grounds that reflect the long-standing traditions of Middle Tennessee club life.
The property covers 215 acres and is dotted with mature trees, including some of the oldest standing east of the Mississippi. The elevated terrain opens up wide, panoramic views across the surrounding landscape.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Spears - Black | 431 | 149 | 494 | 217 | 389 | 193 | 324 | 440 | 563 | 339 | 164 | 469 | 525 | 445 | 536 | 227 | 357 | 390 | 3200 | 3452 | 6,652 | 71 | 72.7/135 |
| Black/Green | 398 | 132 | 494 | 195 | 389 | 167 | 324 | 412 | 506 | 339 | 150 | 435 | 525 | 405 | 502 | 180 | 340 | 366 | 3017 | 3242 | 6,317 | 71 | 71.1/131 |
| Member - Green | 398 | 132 | 479 | 195 | 375 | 167 | 311 | 412 | 506 | 312 | 150 | 435 | 501 | 405 | 502 | 180 | 340 | 366 | 2975 | 3191 | 6,166 | 71 | 70.3/128 |
| Green/White | 389 | 132 | 479 | 179 | 355 | 140 | 265 | 380 | 448 | 312 | 128 | 374 | 501 | 344 | 471 | 169 | 303 | 333 | 2767 | 2935 | 5,740 | 71 | 68.2/126 |
| Midway - White | 389 | 118 | 437 | 179 | 355 | 140 | 265 | 380 | 448 | 277 | 128 | 374 | 479 | 344 | 471 | 169 | 303 | 333 | 2711 | 2878 | 5,589 | 71 | 67.8/120 |
| White/Red | 389 | 118 | 437 | 150 | 325 | 140 | 265 | 318 | 450 | 277 | 128 | 374 | 471 | 315 | 436 | 149 | 303 | 304 | 2592 | 2757 | 5,349 | 71 | 66.6/117 |
| McGavock - Red | 360 | 88 | 437 | 150 | 325 | 129 | 250 | 374 | 450 | 241 | 112 | 330 | 471 | 315 | 436 | 149 | 271 | 304 | 2563 | 2629 | 5,192 | 71 | 65.5/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spears - Black | 72.7 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Black/Green | 71.1 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Member - Green | 70.3 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Green/White | 68.2 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Midway - White | 67.8 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| White/Red | 66.6 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| McGavock - Red | 65.5 | 116 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Tennessee ›
All golf courses in Brentwood ›