The Club at Keowee Key centers on a 40,000-square-foot clubhouse housing five separate dining venues, overseen by a director, executive chef and culinary team. The building also accommodates private functions and events, with spaces that can be arranged to suit different gatherings.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 7 | |||||
| Blue | 337 | 410 | 212 | 528 | 342 | 537 | 166 | 369 | 342 | 389 | 354 | 354 | 166 | 471 | 369 | 486 | 183 | 365 | 3243 | 3137 | 6,380 | 72 | 71.7/132 |
| Blue / Green | 337 | 389 | 188 | 504 | 342 | 537 | 166 | 335 | 342 | 367 | 354 | 354 | 166 | 471 | 346 | 486 | 157 | 319 | 3140 | 3020 | 6,160 | 72 | 70.4/131 |
| Green | 309 | 389 | 188 | 504 | 333 | 518 | 141 | 335 | 313 | 367 | 331 | 331 | 156 | 448 | 346 | 466 | 157 | 319 | 3030 | 2921 | 5,951 | 72 | 69.5/127 |
| Green / Orange | 309 | 337 | 171 | 504 | 290 | 447 | 141 | 335 | 283 | 323 | 331 | 331 | 156 | 448 | 319 | 404 | 157 | 275 | 2817 | 2744 | 5,561 | 72 | 68.2/117 |
| Orange | 280 | 337 | 171 | 465 | 290 | 447 | 117 | 289 | 283 | 323 | 306 | 302 | 128 | 399 | 319 | 404 | 142 | 275 | 2679 | 2598 | 5,277 | 72 | 67.1/108 |
| Orange / White | 280 | 303 | 119 | 465 | 250 | 395 | 117 | 289 | 255 | 323 | 256 | 302 | 128 | 399 | 254 | 366 | 142 | 240 | 2473 | 2410 | 4,883 | 72 | 65.3/104 |
| White | 253 | 303 | 119 | 415 | 250 | 395 | 98 | 250 | 255 | 254 | 256 | 292 | 100 | 322 | 254 | 366 | 120 | 240 | 2338 | 2204 | 4,542 | 72 | 64.2/101 |
| White / Yellow | 253 | 261 | 119 | 357 | 216 | 351 | 98 | 250 | 224 | 254 | 207 | 228 | 100 | 255 | 254 | 330 | 120 | 240 | 2129 | 1988 | 4,117 | 72 | 62.9/100 |
| Yellow | 207 | 261 | 110 | 357 | 216 | 351 | 94 | 219 | 224 | 206 | 207 | 228 | 72 | 255 | 207 | 330 | 111 | 237 | 2039 | 1853 | 3,892 | 72 | 62.3/98 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.7 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue / Green | 70.4 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Green | 69.5 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Green / Orange | 68.2 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Orange | 67.1 | 108 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Orange / White | 65.3 | 104 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| White | 64.2 | 101 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
| White / Yellow | 62.9 | 100 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
| Yellow | 62.3 | 98 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in South Carolina ›
All golf courses in Salem ›