Snee Farm Country Club sits in central Mount Pleasant, South Carolina, on the grounds of the 200-year-old Snee Farm Plantation. The private club's golf course was designed by George Cobb.
Beyond golf, the property includes a renovated clubhouse with a full-service restaurant and bar, a fitness room, 18 tennis courts and two renovated swimming pools. The club also hosts a range of member social events, among them dances, cookouts, holiday parties, trivia nights, live music and a kids club.
Snee Farm offers traditional memberships as well as dual and triple club golf memberships shared with sister clubs RiverTowne Country Club, home to an Arnold Palmer Signature course, and Dunes West Golf Club, an Arthur Hills design. The club is affiliated with the ClubCorp network, which extends access to private golf and country clubs worldwide.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 410 | 481 | 378 | 171 | 399 | 603 | 162 | 396 | 381 | 396 | 202 | 354 | 542 | 386 | 415 | 523 | 201 | 414 | 3381 | 3433 | 6,814 | 72 | 73.4/134 |
| Blue / White | 382 | 481 | 378 | 171 | 374 | 568 | 162 | 382 | 381 | 396 | 176 | 316 | 542 | 386 | 398 | 494 | 185 | 414 | 3279 | 3307 | 6,586 | 72 | 71.8/131 |
| White | 382 | 469 | 353 | 158 | 374 | 568 | 144 | 382 | 363 | 377 | 176 | 316 | 514 | 369 | 398 | 494 | 185 | 386 | 3193 | 3215 | 6,408 | 72 | 71.0/130 |
| White/Gold Blitz | 335 | 469 | 353 | 158 | 311 | 531 | 144 | 342 | 363 | 352 | 143 | 316 | 514 | 342 | 378 | 494 | 185 | 358 | 3006 | 3082 | 6,088 | 72 | 69.4/127 |
| Gold | 335 | 458 | 333 | 132 | 311 | 531 | 131 | 342 | 331 | 352 | 143 | 263 | 471 | 342 | 378 | 466 | 148 | 358 | 2904 | 2921 | 5,825 | 72 | 68.1/121 |
| Gold/Red Blitz | 310 | 412 | 333 | 132 | 311 | 434 | 131 | 311 | 331 | 331 | 143 | 263 | 434 | 342 | 355 | 417 | 148 | 330 | 2705 | 2763 | 5,468 | 72 | 66.7/115 |
| Red | 310 | 412 | 297 | 120 | 266 | 434 | 118 | 311 | 307 | 331 | 75 | 259 | 434 | 316 | 355 | 417 | 136 | 330 | 2575 | 2653 | 5,228 | 72 | 65.6/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.4 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue / White | 71.8 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 71.0 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| White/Gold Blitz | 69.4 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 68.1 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Gold/Red Blitz | 66.7 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red | 65.6 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in South Carolina ›
All golf courses in Mount Pleasant ›