
Riverton Pointe Golf and Country Club serves as the social centerpiece of a residential community in South Carolina's Lowcountry. It operates as a private club, with membership options intended to suit a range of family lifestyles.
Beyond golf, the club's amenities include a fitness facility, tennis courts and a resort-style swimming complex, along with gathering spaces for member families.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 10 | |||||
| Tee 1 | 358 | 549 | 153 | 341 | 203 | 491 | 551 | 411 | 470 | 383 | 494 | 170 | 457 | 315 | 578 | 413 | 236 | 608 | 3527 | 3654 | 7,181 | 72 | 75.1/141 |
| Tee 2 | 358 | 549 | 153 | 341 | 178 | 464 | 551 | 411 | 440 | 383 | 434 | 170 | 431 | 315 | 567 | 413 | 236 | 567 | 3445 | 3516 | 6,961 | 72 | 74.1/139 |
| Tee 2/3 | 358 | 549 | 129 | 341 | 165 | 433 | 551 | 366 | 406 | 369 | 424 | 170 | 401 | 315 | 567 | 363 | 206 | 540 | 3298 | 3355 | 6,653 | 72 | 72.4/138 |
| Tee 3 | 351 | 517 | 129 | 311 | 165 | 433 | 504 | 366 | 406 | 369 | 424 | 144 | 401 | 297 | 513 | 363 | 206 | 540 | 3182 | 3257 | 6,439 | 72 | 71.4/132 |
| Tee 3/4 | 351 | 517 | 129 | 311 | 165 | 414 | 483 | 366 | 390 | 369 | 414 | 144 | 346 | 297 | 513 | 347 | 187 | 501 | 3126 | 3118 | 6,244 | 72 | 70.5/131 |
| Tee 4 | 341 | 474 | 110 | 298 | 127 | 414 | 483 | 346 | 390 | 355 | 414 | 117 | 346 | 262 | 479 | 347 | 187 | 501 | 2983 | 3008 | 5,991 | 72 | 69.2/126 |
| Tee 4/5 | 341 | 458 | 110 | 298 | 127 | 370 | 418 | 346 | 318 | 284 | 361 | 117 | 346 | 262 | 429 | 347 | 126 | 466 | 2786 | 2738 | 5,524 | 72 | 66.8/121 |
| Tee 5 | 273 | 458 | 89 | 223 | 112 | 370 | 418 | 255 | 318 | 284 | 361 | 78 | 333 | 210 | 429 | 281 | 126 | 466 | 2516 | 2568 | 5,084 | 72 | 64.5/112 |
| Tee 5/6 | 273 | 458 | 89 | 223 | 112 | 230 | 418 | 255 | 318 | 284 | 273 | 78 | 333 | 210 | 429 | 281 | 126 | 466 | 2376 | 2480 | 4,856 | 72 | 63.5/110 |
| Tee 6 | 273 | 458 | 89 | 164 | 112 | 230 | 403 | 255 | 246 | 214 | 273 | 78 | 242 | 210 | 333 | 220 | 86 | 394 | 2230 | 2050 | 4,280 | 72 | 61.5/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tee 1 | 75.1 | 141 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| Tee 2 | 74.1 | 139 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Tee 2/3 | 72.4 | 138 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Tee 3 | 71.4 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Tee 3/4 | 70.5 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Tee 4 | 69.2 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Tee 4/5 | 66.8 | 121 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Tee 5 | 64.5 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Tee 5/6 | 63.5 | 110 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Tee 6 | 61.5 | 105 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in South Carolina ›
All golf courses in Hardeeville ›