The Woodcreek Club in Elgin, South Carolina, is a membership club whose facilities reach beyond the course itself.
At its center is a 12,000-square-foot clubhouse, a gathering place for members to relax between rounds. The clubhouse includes a bar serving spirits, cocktails and wines.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 364 | 419 | 451 | 508 | 217 | 444 | 377 | 148 | 508 | 388 | 332 | 212 | 458 | 525 | 176 | 414 | 536 | 450 | 3436 | 3491 | 6,927 | 72 | 73.9/149 |
| Blue | 325 | 398 | 411 | 480 | 197 | 417 | 354 | 147 | 499 | 366 | 320 | 190 | 413 | 499 | 149 | 392 | 506 | 431 | 3228 | 3266 | 6,494 | 72 | 71.7/139 |
| Blue/White | 325 | 376 | 387 | 480 | 175 | 417 | 354 | 147 | 499 | 366 | 320 | 165 | 413 | 499 | 149 | 370 | 506 | 386 | 3160 | 3174 | 6,334 | 72 | 70.8/137 |
| White | 300 | 376 | 387 | 448 | 175 | 386 | 298 | 136 | 479 | 338 | 304 | 165 | 391 | 461 | 128 | 370 | 473 | 386 | 2985 | 3016 | 6,001 | 72 | 69.5/127 |
| Green | 296 | 311 | 367 | 405 | 122 | 347 | 289 | 132 | 465 | 329 | 252 | 160 | 311 | 410 | 121 | 310 | 430 | 337 | 2734 | 2660 | 5,394 | 72 | 66.6/119 |
| Gold | 244 | 307 | 355 | 355 | 116 | 329 | 280 | 104 | 414 | 307 | 242 | 128 | 305 | 408 | 111 | 308 | 329 | 303 | 2504 | 2441 | 4,945 | 72 | 64.4/113 |
| Red | 224 | 265 | 254 | 319 | 116 | 305 | 246 | 104 | 374 | 223 | 210 | 128 | 275 | 368 | 111 | 286 | 303 | 268 | 2207 | 2172 | 4,379 | 72 | 62.3/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.9 | 149 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Blue | 71.7 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue/White | 70.8 | 137 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 69.5 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Green | 66.6 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Gold | 64.4 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Red | 62.3 | 106 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in South Carolina ›
Top courses near Camden ›