Berkeley Hall is a private, member-owned and member-operated club in Bluffton, South Carolina, a status it has held since January 2005. The club is professionally managed and maintains a substantial capital reserve.
Golf is played over two courses, each with its own distinct character, set within a residential golf community in the coastal Carolinas.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 378 | 552 | 420 | 397 | 414 | 206 | 560 | 155 | 439 | 553 | 387 | 337 | 439 | 222 | 557 | 173 | 433 | 464 | 3521 | 3565 | 7,086 | 72 | 74.9/147 |
| Blue | 352 | 531 | 392 | 381 | 403 | 197 | 531 | 143 | 423 | 494 | 371 | 329 | 410 | 205 | 510 | 150 | 405 | 438 | 3353 | 3312 | 6,665 | 72 | 72.9/144 |
| Member | 352 | 531 | 374 | 381 | 375 | 173 | 531 | 143 | 400 | 494 | 333 | 329 | 370 | 175 | 510 | 150 | 394 | 409 | 3260 | 3164 | 6,424 | 72 | 71.6/139 |
| White | 335 | 495 | 374 | 348 | 375 | 173 | 488 | 137 | 400 | 469 | 333 | 316 | 370 | 175 | 497 | 145 | 394 | 409 | 3125 | 3108 | 6,233 | 72 | 70.4/139 |
| Fazio | 335 | 495 | 349 | 348 | 361 | 160 | 488 | 137 | 372 | 469 | 333 | 316 | 360 | 150 | 497 | 145 | 366 | 357 | 3045 | 2993 | 6,038 | 72 | 69.5/137 |
| Green | 309 | 457 | 349 | 332 | 361 | 160 | 417 | 120 | 372 | 430 | 299 | 306 | 360 | 150 | 443 | 131 | 366 | 357 | 2877 | 2842 | 5,719 | 72 | 68.3/129 |
| Berkeley Hall | 291 | 457 | 337 | 299 | 317 | 160 | 417 | 120 | 295 | 430 | 257 | 216 | 312 | 150 | 443 | 131 | 293 | 304 | 2693 | 2536 | 5,229 | 72 | 65.8/122 |
| Burgundy | 291 | 381 | 337 | 299 | 317 | 147 | 380 | 94 | 295 | 386 | 257 | 216 | 312 | 101 | 437 | 122 | 293 | 304 | 2541 | 2428 | 4,969 | 72 | 64.8/118 |
| Silver | 209 | 322 | 264 | 224 | 205 | 147 | 380 | 94 | 250 | 319 | 257 | 216 | 223 | 101 | 303 | 122 | 233 | 304 | 2095 | 2078 | 4,173 | 72 | 62.1/110 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 356 | 429 | 192 | 404 | 173 | 550 | 444 | 436 | 545 | 434 | 236 | 552 | 424 | 319 | 449 | 163 | 567 | 458 | 3529 | 3602 | 7,131 | 72 | 74.9/141 |
| Blue | 339 | 396 | 183 | 378 | 148 | 527 | 414 | 389 | 532 | 409 | 207 | 527 | 390 | 298 | 429 | 138 | 522 | 434 | 3306 | 3354 | 6,660 | 72 | 72.8/137 |
| Member | 339 | 367 | 152 | 378 | 148 | 515 | 371 | 353 | 479 | 379 | 184 | 527 | 373 | 298 | 404 | 138 | 522 | 409 | 3102 | 3234 | 6,336 | 72 | 71.1/133 |
| White | 315 | 367 | 152 | 349 | 129 | 476 | 371 | 353 | 479 | 379 | 184 | 500 | 373 | 286 | 404 | 117 | 484 | 409 | 2991 | 3136 | 6,127 | 72 | 70.4/128 |
| Fazio | 315 | 342 | 152 | 349 | 129 | 476 | 347 | 346 | 479 | 357 | 169 | 500 | 362 | 286 | 381 | 117 | 484 | 361 | 2935 | 3017 | 5,952 | 72 | 69.6/126 |
| Green | 281 | 342 | 124 | 328 | 118 | 403 | 347 | 346 | 446 | 357 | 169 | 476 | 362 | 264 | 381 | 95 | 450 | 361 | 2735 | 2915 | 5,650 | 72 | 68.0/124 |
| Berkeley Hall | 255 | 307 | 124 | 307 | 118 | 403 | 321 | 295 | 446 | 329 | 169 | 476 | 320 | 229 | 339 | 95 | 450 | 330 | 2576 | 2737 | 5,313 | 72 | 66.8/117 |
| Burgundy | 255 | 307 | 97 | 307 | 85 | 378 | 321 | 295 | 393 | 329 | 137 | 440 | 320 | 229 | 339 | 87 | 409 | 330 | 2438 | 2620 | 5,058 | 72 | 65.5/112 |
| Silver | 255 | 211 | 97 | 240 | 85 | 312 | 242 | 210 | 310 | 222 | 137 | 339 | 225 | 229 | 240 | 87 | 331 | 227 | 1962 | 2037 | 3,999 | 72 | 61.2/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Course · Black | 74.9 | 147 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 50 |
| North Course · Blue | 72.9 | 144 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| North Course · Member | 71.6 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| North Course · White | 70.4 | 139 | -2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| North Course · Fazio | 69.5 | 137 | -3 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| North Course · Green | 68.3 | 129 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| North Course · Berkeley Hall | 65.8 | 122 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| North Course · Burgundy | 64.8 | 118 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| North Course · Silver | 62.1 | 110 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
| South Course · Black | 74.9 | 141 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| South Course · Blue | 72.8 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| South Course · Member | 71.1 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| South Course · White | 70.4 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| South Course · Fazio | 69.6 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| South Course · Green | 68.0 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| South Course · Berkeley Hall | 66.8 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| South Course · Burgundy | 65.5 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| South Course · Silver | 61.2 | 104 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in South Carolina ›
All golf courses in Bluffton ›