Weekapaug Golf Course is a membership club in Westerly, Rhode Island, which developed over the years from modest beginnings into both a golf course and a close-knit community, with members describing a familiar, neighborly atmosphere around the clubhouse.
Dining is spread across several settings: a pub with bar seating, an outdoor deck and a more intimate dining room, each offering the same varied menu. Executive Chef Dan Murillo builds the kitchen's changing dishes around locally sourced ingredients, working with regional producers including Blackbird Farm and Baffoni Farm.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 14 | |||||
| BLACK | 403 | 351 | 195 | 367 | 462 | 414 | 376 | 167 | 477 | 403 | 351 | 195 | 367 | 462 | 414 | 376 | 167 | 477 | 3212 | 3212 | 6,424 | 72 | 71.0/125 |
| TOURNAMENT | 365 | 351 | 185 | 367 | 452 | 420 | 370 | 176 | 483 | 403 | 338 | 195 | 352 | 452 | 420 | 385 | 143 | 492 | 3169 | 3180 | 6,349 | 72 | 70.8/124 |
| BLUE/BLACK | 365 | 351 | 185 | 367 | 452 | 414 | 370 | 167 | 470 | 403 | 338 | 195 | 352 | 462 | 405 | 376 | 143 | 477 | 3141 | 3151 | 6,292 | 72 | 70.3/122 |
| BLUE | 365 | 338 | 185 | 352 | 452 | 405 | 370 | 143 | 470 | 365 | 338 | 185 | 352 | 452 | 405 | 370 | 143 | 470 | 3080 | 3080 | 6,160 | 72 | 69.8/120 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 341 | 338 | 175 | 352 | 440 | 405 | 342 | 143 | 436 | 365 | 322 | 185 | 342 | 452 | 326 | 370 | 134 | 470 | 2972 | 2966 | 5,938 | 72 | 68.6/118 |
| WHITE | 341 | 322 | 175 | 342 | 440 | 326 | 342 | 134 | 436 | 341 | 322 | 175 | 342 | 440 | 326 | 342 | 134 | 436 | 2858 | 2858 | 5,716 | 72 | 67.4/117 |
| GREEN/WHITE | 321 | 322 | 132 | 342 | 405 | 326 | 335 | 134 | 425 | 341 | 260 | 175 | 308 | 440 | 320 | 342 | 120 | 436 | 2742 | 2742 | 5,484 | 72 | 66.5/113 |
| GREEN | 321 | 260 | 132 | 308 | 405 | 320 | 335 | 120 | 425 | 321 | 260 | 132 | 308 | 405 | 320 | 335 | 120 | 425 | 2626 | 2626 | 5,252 | 72 | 65.6/109 |
| FAMILY | 155 | 156 | 47 | 140 | 167 | 146 | 153 | 50 | 172 | 155 | 156 | 47 | 140 | 167 | 146 | 153 | 50 | 172 | 1186 | 1186 | 2,372 | 54 | 51.2/74 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 71.0 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| TOURNAMENT | 70.8 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| BLUE/BLACK | 70.3 | 122 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| BLUE | 69.8 | 120 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 68.6 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| WHITE | 67.4 | 117 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| GREEN/WHITE | 66.5 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| GREEN | 65.6 | 109 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| FAMILY | 51.2 | 74 | -3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 17 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Rhode Island ›
All golf courses in Westerly ›