Out Door Country Club is a private club in York, Pennsylvania, that has served local families for more than 130 years. Founded in 1892, it was established to give members a combined social, recreational and sporting facility, and it has grown and changed alongside its membership while keeping to that original purpose.
Set in the countryside of Central Pennsylvania, the club pairs its grounds with scenic surroundings. The clubhouse, built in 1959, sits at the center of the property and hosts parties and special events as a full-service gathering place for members, their families and guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 433 | 215 | 528 | 460 | 383 | 168 | 506 | 420 | 424 | 376 | 380 | 205 | 494 | 370 | 424 | 538 | 170 | 398 | 3537 | 3355 | 6,892 | 72 | 74.1/136 |
| Black/White | 433 | 185 | 504 | 400 | 383 | 168 | 506 | 420 | 361 | 376 | 380 | 180 | 450 | 370 | 370 | 517 | 170 | 398 | 3360 | 3211 | 6,571 | 72 | 72.4/134 |
| White | 385 | 185 | 504 | 400 | 371 | 146 | 486 | 355 | 361 | 366 | 365 | 180 | 450 | 330 | 370 | 517 | 150 | 390 | 3193 | 3118 | 6,311 | 72 | 71.2/131 |
| White/Blue | 360 | 185 | 504 | 365 | 338 | 146 | 486 | 355 | 361 | 366 | 365 | 180 | 450 | 330 | 360 | 450 | 150 | 325 | 3100 | 2976 | 6,076 | 72 | 70.1/129 |
| Blue | 360 | 175 | 445 | 365 | 338 | 146 | 439 | 340 | 361 | 357 | 350 | 165 | 427 | 320 | 360 | 450 | 125 | 325 | 2969 | 2879 | 5,848 | 72 | 69.1/127 |
| Green | 315 | 130 | 445 | 330 | 308 | 115 | 439 | 330 | 290 | 308 | 320 | 145 | 365 | 270 | 320 | 420 | 115 | 315 | 2702 | 2578 | 5,280 | 72 | 66.1/120 |
| Gold | 250 | 120 | 306 | 200 | 215 | 75 | 350 | 209 | 230 | 220 | 244 | 100 | 350 | 195 | 230 | 375 | 90 | 240 | 1955 | 2044 | 3,999 | 72 | 60.6/107 |
| Family Blue 1 | 195 | 55 | 235 | 155 | 176 | 65 | 250 | 180 | 195 | 170 | 190 | 55 | 250 | 145 | 155 | 270 | 65 | 195 | 1506 | 1495 | 3,001 | 72 | 56.9/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.1 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Black/White | 72.4 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 71.2 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White/Blue | 70.1 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue | 69.1 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Green | 66.1 | 120 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Gold | 60.6 | 107 | -11 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 23 |
| Family Blue 1 | 56.9 | 99 | -15 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in York ›