Yardley Country Club is a member club in Yardley, Pennsylvania, with a classic layout designed by Alexander and Fred Findlay. The course measures 6,379 yards from the blue tees and 6,057 from the white, routing through natural terrain with water hazards and sand bunkers that place a premium on accuracy.
Established in 1928, the club has retained much of its original character, and its early years saw play from major champions Johnny Farrell, Gene Sarazen and Sam Snead. The course suits a range of abilities, with well-kept fairways and smooth putting surfaces.
Alongside the golf, the club has long served as a social gathering place for its membership, with an emphasis on a relaxed, familiar atmosphere.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 328 | 387 | 408 | 329 | 380 | 309 | 557 | 352 | 148 | 551 | 388 | 370 | 490 | 436 | 159 | 262 | 217 | 308 | 3198 | 3181 | 6,379 | 72 | 70.6/132 |
| White | 320 | 376 | 397 | 307 | 356 | 292 | 538 | 346 | 129 | 509 | 370 | 347 | 471 | 415 | 142 | 255 | 185 | 302 | 3061 | 2996 | 6,057 | 72 | 69.2/130 |
| Green | 320 | 376 | 353 | 307 | 340 | 273 | 429 | 346 | 129 | 478 | 370 | 284 | 471 | 408 | 142 | 255 | 112 | 302 | 2873 | 2822 | 5,695 | 72 | 67.6/127 |
| Gold | 274 | 321 | 353 | 292 | 340 | 273 | 429 | 300 | 110 | 478 | 314 | 284 | 423 | 408 | 106 | 248 | 112 | 291 | 2692 | 2664 | 5,356 | 72 | 66.0/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.6 | 132 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 69.2 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Green | 67.6 | 127 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Gold | 66.0 | 124 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Yardley ›