Cool Creek Golf Club in Wrightsville, Pennsylvania, is a traditional-style course set up with the contemporary game in mind. A tee-to-green irrigation system supports consistent playing conditions across the season.
Four sets of tee markers allow golfers of varying abilities to find a suitable length, and the course is known locally as "The Creek."
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 7 | |||||
| Blue | 376 | 191 | 374 | 354 | 172 | 555 | 394 | 547 | 393 | 392 | 203 | 464 | 398 | 136 | 191 | 370 | 464 | 413 | 3356 | 3031 | 6,387 | 71 | 71.3/127 |
| White | 358 | 176 | 355 | 350 | 163 | 536 | 370 | 517 | 380 | 371 | 184 | 412 | 376 | 129 | 178 | 360 | 453 | 377 | 3205 | 2840 | 6,045 | 70 | 69.5/126 |
| Gold | 347 | 156 | 348 | 340 | 147 | 505 | 359 | 496 | 370 | 345 | 175 | 377 | 327 | 121 | 141 | 327 | 423 | 365 | 3068 | 2601 | 5,669 | 70 | 67.5/122 |
| Gold/Red | 347 | 156 | 273 | 340 | 147 | 410 | 275 | 380 | 293 | 345 | 175 | 356 | 313 | 121 | 141 | 327 | 423 | 294 | 2621 | 2495 | 5,116 | 70 | 64.9/120 |
| Red | 293 | 115 | 273 | 340 | 136 | 410 | 275 | 380 | 293 | 324 | 167 | 356 | 313 | 118 | 140 | 298 | 359 | 294 | 2515 | 2369 | 4,884 | 70 | 63.9/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.3 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 69.5 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold | 67.5 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Gold/Red | 64.9 | 120 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 63.9 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Lancaster ›