
Radley Run Country Club occupies ground in West Chester with a direct link to the American Revolution: the golf course and the club's historic buildings stand on land crossed by General George Washington and the Continental Army during their march toward the Battle of Brandywine in September 1777.
The club hosts golf outings on its championship layout, with packages arranged to suit groups of differing abilities. Beyond golf, Radley Run maintains an active social calendar that includes wine dinners, holiday-themed parties, happy hours and live music, along with its own signature events. On-site gathering spots include the 1777 Tavern and an outdoor firepit area.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 423 | 553 | 321 | 236 | 439 | 176 | 518 | 372 | 368 | 345 | 200 | 597 | 172 | 389 | 328 | 564 | 357 | 448 | 3406 | 3400 | 6,806 | 72 | 73.1/138 |
| Blue/White | 423 | 553 | 321 | 219 | 413 | 176 | 489 | 372 | 336 | 345 | 177 | 573 | 172 | 365 | 328 | 564 | 357 | 437 | 3302 | 3318 | 6,620 | 72 | 72.3/136 |
| White | 409 | 503 | 306 | 219 | 413 | 158 | 489 | 340 | 336 | 334 | 177 | 573 | 163 | 365 | 310 | 532 | 339 | 437 | 3173 | 3230 | 6,403 | 72 | 71.3/134 |
| White/Gold | 409 | 502 | 306 | 174 | 374 | 158 | 489 | 334 | 336 | 334 | 150 | 512 | 149 | 327 | 310 | 532 | 334 | 405 | 3082 | 3053 | 6,135 | 72 | 70.1/132 |
| Gold | 399 | 502 | 288 | 174 | 374 | 140 | 467 | 334 | 331 | 319 | 150 | 512 | 149 | 327 | 304 | 504 | 334 | 405 | 3009 | 3004 | 6,013 | 72 | 69.5/130 |
| Gold/Red | 399 | 462 | 276 | 174 | 343 | 140 | 467 | 294 | 304 | 319 | 150 | 512 | 128 | 327 | 265 | 504 | 295 | 392 | 2859 | 2892 | 5,751 | 72 | 68.4/128 |
| Red | 386 | 462 | 276 | 147 | 343 | 109 | 451 | 294 | 304 | 311 | 139 | 496 | 128 | 318 | 265 | 486 | 295 | 392 | 2772 | 2830 | 5,602 | 72 | 67.8/127 |
| Red/Green | 386 | 418 | 244 | 147 | 292 | 109 | 418 | 294 | 304 | 311 | 139 | 459 | 128 | 279 | 265 | 441 | 295 | 322 | 2612 | 2639 | 5,251 | 72 | 66.0/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.1 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue/White | 72.3 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| White | 71.3 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White/Gold | 70.1 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold | 69.5 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold/Red | 68.4 | 128 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 67.8 | 127 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Red/Green | 66.0 | 124 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in West Chester ›