Hershey's Mill Golf Club is a private club set within the Hershey's Mill active adult community in West Chester, Pennsylvania, tucked into the golf landscape west of Philadelphia.
The course is maintained by a certified golf course superintendent and his staff, with bentgrass fairways and greens supported by a built-in effluent water system that helps keep turf conditions healthy through the season.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 350 | 474 | 215 | 492 | 361 | 449 | 172 | 361 | 420 | 391 | 140 | 514 | 361 | 182 | 385 | 351 | 416 | 443 | 3294 | 3183 | 6,477 | 71 | 71.8/132 |
| Blue | 341 | 465 | 190 | 486 | 348 | 424 | 159 | 350 | 390 | 388 | 133 | 496 | 332 | 168 | 357 | 342 | 389 | 413 | 3153 | 3018 | 6,171 | 71 | 70.3/129 |
| Silver | 337 | 465 | 168 | 486 | 348 | 386 | 147 | 344 | 347 | 338 | 130 | 496 | 332 | 168 | 357 | 340 | 358 | 361 | 3028 | 2880 | 5,908 | 71 | 68.8/127 |
| Tan | 337 | 412 | 168 | 448 | 287 | 386 | 147 | 344 | 347 | 338 | 130 | 404 | 295 | 127 | 316 | 307 | 358 | 361 | 2876 | 2636 | 5,512 | 71 | 67.0/120 |
| Maroon | 337 | 412 | 129 | 392 | 287 | 321 | 147 | 301 | 347 | 301 | 130 | 344 | 295 | 127 | 252 | 306 | 358 | 361 | 2673 | 2474 | 5,147 | 71 | 65.3/113 |
| Green | 313 | 408 | 129 | 392 | 235 | 321 | 120 | 301 | 342 | 301 | 112 | 344 | 292 | 120 | 252 | 306 | 358 | 221 | 2561 | 2306 | 4,867 | 71 | 63.9/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.8 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 70.3 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Silver | 68.8 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Tan | 67.0 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Maroon | 65.3 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Green | 63.9 | 108 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in West Chester ›