Concord Country Club is a private club set in the Brandywine Valley near West Chester, Pennsylvania, where it has served as a place for gathering and recreation for close to a century.
Since its founding, the club has been built around the idea that a private club should be more than a collection of amenities, offering a setting for lasting relationships and long-standing traditions. It continues to balance its history with gradual improvements intended to maintain the character that has long defined it.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 396 | 364 | 344 | 227 | 370 | 581 | 459 | 184 | 429 | 360 | 190 | 467 | 468 | 403 | 139 | 588 | 398 | 529 | 3354 | 3542 | 6,896 | 71 | 73.8/139 |
| Black/Blue | 396 | 364 | 344 | 176 | 370 | 581 | 428 | 184 | 404 | 360 | 176 | 445 | 421 | 403 | 139 | 563 | 335 | 529 | 3247 | 3371 | 6,618 | 71 | 72.2/137 |
| Blue | 372 | 316 | 335 | 176 | 350 | 549 | 428 | 169 | 404 | 342 | 176 | 445 | 421 | 355 | 119 | 563 | 335 | 506 | 3099 | 3262 | 6,361 | 71 | 70.8/136 |
| Blue/White | 315 | 316 | 335 | 153 | 350 | 549 | 360 | 169 | 340 | 342 | 176 | 387 | 391 | 322 | 119 | 475 | 295 | 506 | 2887 | 3013 | 5,900 | 71 | 68.5/133 |
| White | 315 | 297 | 301 | 153 | 298 | 473 | 360 | 156 | 340 | 295 | 125 | 387 | 391 | 322 | 111 | 475 | 295 | 480 | 2693 | 2881 | 5,574 | 71 | 67.3/129 |
| White/Orange | 315 | 297 | 301 | 153 | 298 | 473 | 327 | 156 | 340 | 295 | 125 | 334 | 391 | 251 | 111 | 475 | 295 | 480 | 2660 | 2757 | 5,417 | 71 | 66.5/127 |
| Orange | 269 | 291 | 258 | 101 | 279 | 462 | 327 | 141 | 303 | 266 | 111 | 334 | 358 | 251 | 90 | 403 | 251 | 432 | 2431 | 2496 | 4,927 | 71 | 63.8/115 |
| PGA Family | 224 | 144 | 112 | 101 | 182 | 251 | 204 | 134 | 168 | 169 | 107 | 248 | 147 | 155 | 87 | 168 | 167 | 280 | 1520 | 1528 | 3,048 | 71 | 57.2/98 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.8 | 139 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Black/Blue | 72.2 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 70.8 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/White | 68.5 | 133 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 67.3 | 129 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White/Orange | 66.5 | 127 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Orange | 63.8 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| PGA Family | 57.2 | 98 | -14 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 17 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in West Chester ›