| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 435 | 167 | 329 | 382 | 337 | 190 | 260 | 482 | 504 | 540 | 177 | 381 | 406 | 403 | 323 | 371 | 150 | 570 | 3086 | 3321 | 6,407 | 71 | 70.9/125 |
| Blue | 370 | 158 | 307 | 365 | 315 | 172 | 247 | 460 | 485 | 515 | 151 | 361 | 382 | 375 | 301 | 356 | 129 | 534 | 2879 | 3104 | 5,983 | 71 | 69.0/120 |
| Green | 334 | 125 | 273 | 330 | 300 | 152 | 200 | 415 | 440 | 485 | 124 | 335 | 337 | 352 | 219 | 318 | 100 | 498 | 2569 | 2768 | 5,337 | 71 | 65.9/115 |
| White | 328 | 92 | 273 | 276 | 220 | 125 | 200 | 390 | 400 | 485 | 124 | 335 | 337 | 352 | 219 | 318 | 100 | 498 | 2304 | 2768 | 5,072 | 71 | 65.0/113 |
| Yellow | 270 | 92 | 210 | 250 | 220 | 125 | 200 | 300 | 300 | 380 | 124 | 210 | 220 | 240 | 219 | 250 | 100 | 380 | 1967 | 2123 | 4,090 | 71 | 61.6/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.9 | 125 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue | 69.0 | 120 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Green | 65.9 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| White | 65.0 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Yellow | 61.6 | 106 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Waterford ›