Spring Mill Country Club is a private club in Warminster, Pennsylvania, with practice and clubhouse facilities reserved for members and their guests.
The practice area includes a driving range, a chipping area and a putting green, and remains open throughout the year. The clubhouse holds men's and ladies' locker rooms, on-site club storage, and a restaurant and lounge.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 396 | 410 | 243 | 523 | 186 | 391 | 395 | 511 | 488 | 394 | 565 | 232 | 562 | 426 | 159 | 391 | 446 | 446 | 3543 | 3621 | 7,164 | 72 | 75.3/136 |
| Black/Blue | 396 | 410 | 203 | 523 | 186 | 391 | 324 | 511 | 488 | 394 | 502 | 188 | 562 | 357 | 159 | 391 | 446 | 446 | 3432 | 3445 | 6,877 | 72 | 74.0/134 |
| Blue | 383 | 398 | 203 | 482 | 166 | 366 | 324 | 457 | 445 | 379 | 502 | 188 | 523 | 357 | 147 | 384 | 427 | 430 | 3224 | 3337 | 6,561 | 72 | 72.6/130 |
| Blue/White | 356 | 398 | 187 | 482 | 151 | 346 | 324 | 397 | 428 | 353 | 502 | 188 | 498 | 357 | 142 | 370 | 383 | 400 | 3069 | 3193 | 6,262 | 72 | 71.3/128 |
| White | 356 | 359 | 187 | 464 | 151 | 346 | 307 | 397 | 428 | 353 | 458 | 172 | 498 | 341 | 142 | 370 | 383 | 400 | 2995 | 3117 | 6,112 | 72 | 70.5/127 |
| Gold | 321 | 353 | 153 | 396 | 141 | 290 | 255 | 349 | 404 | 321 | 400 | 144 | 408 | 299 | 104 | 318 | 375 | 358 | 2662 | 2727 | 5,389 | 72 | 66.2/125 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 75.3 | 136 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Black/Blue | 74.0 | 134 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 72.6 | 130 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White | 71.3 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 70.5 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold | 66.2 | 125 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Warminster ›