Set among the rolling hills outside Uniontown, Pennsylvania, this municipal course plays to a par of 71 over 6,115 yards, with a course rating of 68.0 and a slope of 119. The layout is designed to suit a wide range of skill levels.
Length is not the course's main defense. Instead, small greens in a classic style place a premium on accurate approach play, while the maintained fairways and varied hole designs keep the round strategic without being punishing.
The tee box on the 13th hole offers one of the more scenic outlooks on the property.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | |||||
| Blue | 313 | 158 | 361 | 292 | 569 | 376 | 304 | 531 | 138 | 316 | 175 | 330 | 459 | 477 | 379 | 373 | 380 | 169 | 3042 | 3058 | 6,100 | 71 | 70.1/133 |
| White | 301 | 150 | 355 | 281 | 566 | 352 | 301 | 516 | 130 | 289 | 166 | 322 | 457 | 466 | 367 | 364 | 366 | 163 | 2952 | 2960 | 5,912 | 71 | 69.4/129 |
| Gold | 301 | 150 | 355 | 281 | 488 | 352 | 301 | 430 | 130 | 284 | 166 | 322 | 372 | 421 | 312 | 364 | 310 | 163 | 2788 | 2714 | 5,502 | 71 | 67.5/125 |
| Red | 289 | 142 | 352 | 270 | 486 | 297 | 298 | 428 | 120 | 284 | 156 | 312 | 375 | 419 | 290 | 359 | 310 | 157 | 2682 | 2662 | 5,344 | 71 | 66.7/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.1 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 69.4 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Gold | 67.5 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Red | 66.7 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Uniontown ›