
Duck Hollow Golf Club sits among the rolling hills of Fayette County in Western Pennsylvania. The club's 18-hole course takes advantage of the surrounding scenery, with a layout intended to suit a range of abilities, from low handicappers to casual players out for a round with friends.
The club also hosts events and announces club happenings through its mailing list.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 13 | |||||
| Blue | 354 | 354 | 187 | 336 | 425 | 335 | 202 | 545 | 377 | 595 | 372 | 158 | 458 | 319 | 561 | 186 | 363 | 324 | 3115 | 3336 | 6,451 | 72 | 71.1/131 |
| White | 341 | 337 | 161 | 323 | 408 | 326 | 165 | 508 | 346 | 589 | 353 | 147 | 450 | 301 | 539 | 171 | 351 | 282 | 2915 | 3183 | 6,098 | 72 | 69.9/128 |
| White/Gold | 341 | 337 | 161 | 323 | 325 | 326 | 165 | 439 | 346 | 501 | 353 | 147 | 450 | 301 | 539 | 171 | 310 | 282 | 2763 | 3054 | 5,817 | 72 | 68.8/123 |
| Gold | 303 | 287 | 142 | 283 | 325 | 280 | 144 | 439 | 304 | 501 | 334 | 138 | 384 | 271 | 443 | 158 | 310 | 272 | 2507 | 2811 | 5,318 | 72 | 67.0/111 |
| Red | 234 | 283 | 95 | 279 | 288 | 256 | 124 | 405 | 244 | 437 | 260 | 103 | 376 | 269 | 444 | 142 | 302 | 268 | 2208 | 2601 | 4,809 | 72 | 64.8/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.1 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 69.9 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Gold | 68.8 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Gold | 67.0 | 111 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 64.8 | 107 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Uniontown ›