Pocono Farms Country Club Association is the property owners' association that governs the Pocono Farms community in Coolbaugh Township, Monroe County, and operates its golf and restaurant amenities.
The community traces its origins to 1966, when it was formed as the Pocono Farms Lot Owners Association, incorporating the following year with membership tied to a deed covenant. In 1974 it was renamed the Community Association of Pocono Farms, Inc., and a separate corporation, Pocono Farms Country Club, Inc., was established to run the golf course and restaurant. A membership vote merged the two entities in July 2006, and Pocono Farms Country Club Association, Inc. came into being on January 1, 2007.
The association's amenity areas sit at the center of 2,113 plotted lots, about 1,430 of which hold homes, reached by nineteen entrances along roughly twenty miles of township roads plus eight miles of community-owned cul-de-sacs.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 13 | |||||
| Black | 334 | 341 | 142 | 400 | 395 | 462 | 386 | 191 | 472 | 431 | 150 | 382 | 498 | 359 | 208 | 376 | 536 | 374 | 3123 | 3314 | 6,437 | 72 | 72.0/130 |
| Blue | 327 | 335 | 131 | 382 | 376 | 452 | 371 | 173 | 440 | 418 | 138 | 377 | 480 | 345 | 185 | 365 | 466 | 366 | 2987 | 3140 | 6,127 | 72 | 70.5/128 |
| Blue/White | 327 | 335 | 131 | 366 | 344 | 412 | 330 | 173 | 440 | 366 | 138 | 352 | 449 | 345 | 162 | 365 | 453 | 331 | 2858 | 2961 | 5,819 | 72 | 69.2/124 |
| White | 319 | 323 | 115 | 366 | 344 | 412 | 330 | 158 | 431 | 366 | 124 | 352 | 449 | 308 | 162 | 326 | 453 | 331 | 2798 | 2871 | 5,669 | 72 | 68.5/123 |
| White/Red | 313 | 311 | 115 | 366 | 344 | 378 | 307 | 152 | 431 | 313 | 124 | 318 | 449 | 308 | 162 | 326 | 453 | 331 | 2717 | 2784 | 5,501 | 72 | 67.7/122 |
| Red | 313 | 311 | 109 | 263 | 307 | 378 | 307 | 152 | 379 | 313 | 116 | 318 | 389 | 279 | 128 | 290 | 415 | 298 | 2519 | 2546 | 5,065 | 72 | 65.7/118 |
| Red/Silver | 313 | 230 | 109 | 218 | 240 | 272 | 223 | 145 | 379 | 249 | 116 | 318 | 303 | 214 | 128 | 228 | 329 | 206 | 2129 | 2091 | 4,220 | 72 | 62.6/111 |
| Silver | 219 | 230 | 109 | 218 | 240 | 272 | 223 | 145 | 326 | 249 | 108 | 229 | 303 | 214 | 121 | 228 | 329 | 206 | 1982 | 1987 | 3,969 | 72 | 61.8/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.0 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
| Blue | 70.5 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue/White | 69.2 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White | 68.5 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| White/Red | 67.7 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Red | 65.7 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red/Silver | 62.6 | 111 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Silver | 61.8 | 109 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near East Stroudsburg ›