| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 395 | 448 | 526 | 144 | 428 | 207 | 439 | 510 | 373 | 373 | 212 | 515 | 417 | 380 | 563 | 157 | 390 | 390 | 3470 | 3397 | 6,867 | 72 | 73.3/139 |
| Blue | 375 | 436 | 496 | 130 | 414 | 198 | 418 | 497 | 365 | 358 | 198 | 473 | 387 | 361 | 549 | 135 | 381 | 361 | 3329 | 3203 | 6,532 | 72 | 71.7/137 |
| Green | 348 | 420 | 484 | 130 | 375 | 184 | 404 | 497 | 359 | 335 | 174 | 474 | 391 | 320 | 502 | 121 | 371 | 360 | 3201 | 3048 | 6,249 | 72 | 70.5/133 |
| White | 343 | 307 | 488 | 119 | 375 | 166 | 406 | 476 | 350 | 335 | 167 | 391 | 379 | 318 | 502 | 121 | 295 | 351 | 3030 | 2859 | 5,889 | 72 | 68.8/130 |
| Red | 339 | 307 | 471 | 121 | 366 | 159 | 395 | 468 | 334 | 327 | 167 | 386 | 376 | 311 | 497 | 114 | 295 | 346 | 2960 | 2819 | 5,779 | 72 | 68.3/129 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.3 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Blue | 71.7 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Green | 70.5 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 68.8 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Red | 68.3 | 129 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Allentown ›