| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 425 | 496 | 317 | 175 | 401 | 398 | 350 | 354 | 151 | 320 | 147 | 469 | 375 | 210 | 416 | 389 | 365 | 340 | 3067 | 3031 | 6,098 | 70 | 70.2/120 |
| White | 407 | 485 | 305 | 160 | 385 | 380 | 332 | 342 | 146 | 315 | 126 | 451 | 363 | 195 | 388 | 356 | 340 | 322 | 2942 | 2856 | 5,798 | 70 | 68.7/117 |
| Gold | 338 | 476 | 286 | 156 | 309 | 300 | 326 | 262 | 139 | 310 | 120 | 439 | 353 | 186 | 364 | 329 | 319 | 286 | 2592 | 2706 | 5,298 | 70 | 66.3/113 |
| Red | 338 | 387 | 286 | 142 | 309 | 300 | 326 | 262 | 139 | 310 | 95 | 376 | 262 | 135 | 364 | 246 | 319 | 286 | 2489 | 2393 | 4,882 | 70 | 64.6/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.2 | 120 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 68.7 | 117 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Gold | 66.3 | 113 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 64.6 | 109 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Butler ›