| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 3 | |||||
| I | 417 | 164 | 615 | 450 | 197 | 410 | 372 | 153 | 487 | 352 | 218 | 512 | 193 | 476 | 457 | 409 | 512 | 453 | 3265 | 3582 | 6,847 | 71 | 73.4/137 |
| I/II | 389 | 164 | 584 | 431 | 197 | 410 | 353 | 153 | 487 | 352 | 188 | 493 | 193 | 476 | 437 | 388 | 512 | 430 | 3168 | 3469 | 6,637 | 71 | 72.2/134 |
| II | 389 | 139 | 584 | 431 | 174 | 383 | 353 | 133 | 470 | 334 | 188 | 493 | 170 | 450 | 437 | 388 | 501 | 430 | 3056 | 3391 | 6,447 | 71 | 72.0/133 |
| II/III | 389 | 139 | 564 | 408 | 148 | 383 | 353 | 133 | 470 | 334 | 162 | 465 | 152 | 450 | 409 | 376 | 501 | 410 | 2987 | 3259 | 6,246 | 71 | 71.5/133 |
| III | 382 | 128 | 564 | 408 | 148 | 363 | 334 | 119 | 449 | 320 | 162 | 465 | 152 | 425 | 409 | 376 | 477 | 410 | 2895 | 3196 | 6,091 | 71 | 70.7/132 |
| III/IV | 290 | 128 | 540 | 344 | 148 | 363 | 323 | 119 | 449 | 307 | 162 | 398 | 152 | 425 | 377 | 323 | 477 | 383 | 2704 | 3004 | 5,708 | 71 | 68.5/126 |
| IV | 290 | 117 | 540 | 344 | 131 | 311 | 323 | 119 | 427 | 307 | 162 | 398 | 131 | 399 | 377 | 323 | 445 | 383 | 2602 | 2925 | 5,527 | 71 | 67.4/122 |
| IV/V | 290 | 117 | 483 | 284 | 131 | 311 | 308 | 119 | 427 | 307 | 140 | 398 | 131 | 399 | 343 | 216 | 445 | 308 | 2470 | 2687 | 5,157 | 71 | 65.3/120 |
| V | 276 | 105 | 483 | 284 | 131 | 311 | 308 | 96 | 398 | 300 | 140 | 398 | 108 | 399 | 343 | 216 | 401 | 308 | 2392 | 2613 | 5,005 | 71 | 64.7/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | 73.4 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| I/II | 72.2 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| II | 72.0 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| II/III | 71.5 | 133 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| III | 70.7 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| III/IV | 68.5 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| IV | 67.4 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| IV/V | 65.3 | 120 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| V | 64.7 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Sewickley ›