| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 11 | |||||
| Championship | 358 | 230 | 399 | 343 | 182 | 597 | 456 | 533 | 458 | 470 | 435 | 498 | 166 | 555 | 198 | 357 | 399 | 395 | 3556 | 3473 | 7,029 | 72 | 73.1/137 |
| Championship / Blue | 358 | 230 | 374 | 343 | 182 | 566 | 365 | 533 | 410 | 404 | 424 | 498 | 166 | 546 | 198 | 357 | 391 | 382 | 3361 | 3366 | 6,727 | 72 | 72.3/135 |
| Blue | 350 | 180 | 374 | 335 | 150 | 566 | 365 | 519 | 410 | 404 | 424 | 487 | 153 | 546 | 190 | 346 | 391 | 382 | 3249 | 3323 | 6,572 | 72 | 71.2/133 |
| Blue / White | 350 | 180 | 350 | 335 | 150 | 506 | 352 | 519 | 374 | 352 | 395 | 487 | 153 | 510 | 190 | 346 | 355 | 349 | 3116 | 3137 | 6,253 | 72 | 69.6/131 |
| White | 341 | 165 | 350 | 323 | 140 | 506 | 352 | 506 | 374 | 352 | 395 | 473 | 129 | 510 | 168 | 338 | 355 | 349 | 3057 | 3069 | 6,126 | 72 | 68.8/129 |
| White/Green | 341 | 165 | 320 | 323 | 140 | 450 | 292 | 506 | 310 | 315 | 311 | 473 | 129 | 430 | 168 | 338 | 299 | 290 | 2847 | 2753 | 5,600 | 72 | 66.7/124 |
| Green | 306 | 142 | 320 | 316 | 121 | 450 | 292 | 406 | 310 | 315 | 311 | 384 | 119 | 430 | 141 | 258 | 299 | 290 | 2663 | 2547 | 5,210 | 72 | 65.2/118 |
| Gold | 306 | 142 | 320 | 303 | 121 | 373 | 282 | 406 | 310 | 315 | 261 | 374 | 119 | 376 | 137 | 258 | 295 | 290 | 2563 | 2425 | 4,988 | 72 | 64.2/116 |
| Red | 225 | 100 | 215 | 228 | 92 | 305 | 219 | 312 | 234 | 216 | 211 | 292 | 62 | 318 | 105 | 208 | 228 | 218 | 1930 | 1858 | 3,788 | 72 | 59.8/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 73.1 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Championship / Blue | 72.3 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 71.2 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue / White | 69.6 | 131 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 68.8 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| White/Green | 66.7 | 124 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Green | 65.2 | 118 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
| Gold | 64.2 | 116 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 59.8 | 110 | -12 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Johnstown ›